Welcome, please sign in   MY CART
 
menu top
FISH
CORALS & PLANTS
Cultured Corals
Brain Corals
SPS Corals
LPS Corals
Leather & Soft Corals
Mushrooms & Ricordea
Zoanthids & Polyps
Gorgonians
Saltwater Plants
Live Rock
line
INVERTEBRATES
LIVE ROCK
AQUARIUM SUPPLIES
COLLECTOR'S CHOICE
RESOURCES
ABOUT US
LPS Corals
You are here:  Home » Corals » LPS Corals » Blastomussa-Red
Blastomussa-Red
Scientific Name Blastomussa wellsi 
Care Level Intermediate 
Disposition Peaceful 
Placement in tank Low 
Light Level Moderate 
Water Flow Low 
Diet Carnivore, Zooplankton 
Range Bali, Tonga 
Supplements Calcium, Strontium, Iodine 
Size Class
13
Other Common Names
Blastomussa Pineapple Coral, Swollen Brain Coral
 
 
 
Item #   Description  
Price
 
Quantity
 
Stock Status
005746   Blastomussa-Red, Tiny: up to 2.5", Bali
 
$149.99
     
003569   Blastomussa-Red, Small: over 2.5-3", Bali
 
$199.99
     
037199   Blastomussa-Red, SINGLE POLYP, FRAG
* Restriction On Guarantee
 
$49.99
 
 
In Stock
 
 
* Due to availability and individuality of each species, colors and sizes may vary.
Would you like to see it before you buy it?
Check out some of our choice WYSIWYG (what you see is what you get) saltwater coral, saltwater fish and saltwater invertebrate selections below! Or click HERE to view them all.
Whisker Coral
SALE 10% OFF
Whisker Coral
Duncanopsammia axifuga
$22.49
Singapore Angelfish
 
Singapore Angelfish
Chaetodontoplus mesoleucus
$79.99
Blue Polyp Red Monti
 
Blue Polyp Red Monti
Montipora spp.
$69.99
Subscribe to our
e-Newsletter

I'm not a robot
*Required field
 
SHIPPING INFO
Shipping Option
Order Status
Free Care Package
CONTACT US
Tel: (888) 479-BLUE (2583)
Hours: Mon-Fri, 9:00am - 5:30 (PST)
 
CUSTOMER SERVICE
Testimonials
Guarantees & Warranties
Privacy and Security
Home Fedex Home CC Acceptance Mark
Face Book HACKER SAFE
 certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.
space holder
©2021 Blue Zoo Aquatics. All rights reserved.