Welcome, please sign in   MY CART
 
menu top
FISH
CORALS & PLANTS
Cultured Corals
Brain Corals
SPS Corals
LPS Corals
Leather & Soft Corals
Mushrooms & Ricordea
Zoanthids & Polyps
Gorgonians
Saltwater Plants
Live Rock
line
INVERTEBRATES
LIVE ROCK
AQUARIUM SUPPLIES
COLLECTOR'S CHOICE
RESOURCES
ABOUT US
LPS Corals
You are here:  Home » Corals » LPS Corals » Elegance Coral-Pink Tip
Elegance Coral-Pink Tip
Scientific Name Catalaphyllia jardinei 
Care Level Intermediate 
Disposition Aggressive 
Placement in tank Low 
Light Level Moderate 
Water Flow Low-Medium Intermittent 
Diet Carnivore, Zooplankton 
Range Bali, Jakarta 
Supplements Calcium, Iodine 
Size Class
13
Other Common Names
Ridge Coral, Wonder Coral
 
 
 
Item #   Description  
Price
 
Quantity
 
Stock Status
003512   Elegance Coral-Pink Tip, Tiny: up to 2.5", Bali
 
$89.95
 
 
In Stock
003513   Elegance Coral-Pink Tip, Small: over 2.5-3", Bali
 
$109.95
 
 
In Stock
003514   Elegance Coral-Pink Tip, Medium: over 3-4", Bali
 
$149.95
     
003515   Elegance Coral-Pink Tip, Large: over 4-5.5", Bali
 
$199.95
     
 
 
* Due to availability and individuality of each species, colors and sizes may vary.
Would you like to see it before you buy it?
Check out some of our choice WYSIWYG (what you see is what you get) saltwater coral, saltwater fish and saltwater invertebrate selections below! Or click HERE to view them all.
Cyphastrea Brain Coral
 
Cyphastrea Brain Coral
Cyphastrea spp.
$10.00
Bubble Coral
SALE 10% OFF
Bubble Coral
Plerogyra simplex
$71.95
Pink Stylophora Coral
SALE 10% OFF
Pink Stylophora Coral
Stylophora pistillata
$31.45
transform space holder space holder
space holder
Subscribe to our
e-Newsletter

* Email
First Name
Last Name
* Lists


* Required Field
transform space holder transform
space holder
promo view
free shipping banner
care banner
 
SHIPPING INFO
Shipping Option
Order Status
Free Care Package
CONTACT US
Tel: (888) 479-BLUE (2583)
Hours: Mon-Fri, 9:00am - 5:30 (PST)
 
CUSTOMER SERVICE
Testimonials
Guarantees & Warranties
Privacy and Security
Home Fedex Home CC Acceptance Mark

ABOUT SSL CERTIFICATES
Face Book HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.
space holder
©2019 Blue Zoo Aquatics. All rights reserved.