Welcome, please sign in   MY CART
 
menu top
FISH
CORALS & PLANTS
Cultured Corals
Brain Corals
SPS Corals
LPS Corals
Leather & Soft Corals
Mushrooms & Ricordea
Zoanthids & Polyps
Gorgonians
Saltwater Plants
Live Rock
line
INVERTEBRATES
LIVE ROCK
AQUARIUM SUPPLIES
COLLECTOR'S CHOICE
RESOURCES
ABOUT US
LPS Corals
You are here:  Home » Corals » LPS Corals » Elegance Coral
Elegance Coral
Scientific Name Catalaphyllia jardinei 
Care Level Intermediate 
Disposition Aggressive 
Placement in tank Low 
Light Level Moderate 
Water Flow Low-Medium Intermittent 
Diet Carnivore, Zooplankton 
Range Bali, Jakarta 
Supplements Calcium, Iodine 
Size Class
13
Other Common Names
Ridge Coral, Wonder Coral
 
 
 
Item #   Description  
Price
 
Quantity
 
Stock Status
003505   Elegance Coral, Tiny: up to 2.5", Bali
 
$59.99
     
003506   Elegance Coral, Small: over 2.5-3", Bali
 
$69.99
     
003507   Elegance Coral, Medium: over 3-4", Bali
 
$89.99
     
003508   Elegance Coral, Large: over 4-5.5", Bali
 
$119.99
     
003509   Elegance Coral, X-Large: over 5.5-6.5", Bali
 
$159.99
     
003510   Elegance Coral, XX-Large: over 6.5-7.5", Bali
 
$189.99
     
003511   Elegance Coral, Show: over 7.5", Bali
 
$229.99
     
 
 
* Due to availability and individuality of each species, colors and sizes may vary.
Subscribe to our
e-Newsletter

I'm not a robot
*Required field
 
SHIPPING INFO
Shipping Option
Order Status
Free Care Package
CONTACT US
Tel: (888) 479-BLUE (2583)
Hours: Mon-Fri, 9:00am - 5:30 (PST)
 
CUSTOMER SERVICE
Testimonials
Guarantees & Warranties
Privacy and Security
Home Fedex Home CC Acceptance Mark
Face Book HACKER SAFE
 certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.
space holder
©2021 Blue Zoo Aquatics. All rights reserved.