Welcome, please sign in   MY CART
 
menu top
FISH
CORALS & PLANTS
Cultured Corals
Brain Corals
SPS Corals
LPS Corals
Leather & Soft Corals
Mushrooms & Ricordea
Zoanthids & Polyps
Gorgonians
Saltwater Plants
Live Rock
line
INVERTEBRATES
LIVE ROCK
AQUARIUM SUPPLIES
COLLECTOR'S CHOICE
RESOURCES
ABOUT US
Zoanthids & Polyps
You are here:  Home » Corals » Zoanthids & Polyps » Glove Polyps-Green
Glove Polyps-Green
Scientific Name Clavularia spp. 
Care Level Beginner 
Disposition Semi-aggressive 
Placement in tank Middle-Top 
Light Level Moderate 
Water Flow Medium Intermittent 
Diet Filter Feeder 
Range Jakarta, Bali 
Supplements Iodine 
Size Class
13
Other Common Names
Snowflake Polyps, Encrusting Polyps
 
 
 
Item #   Description  
Price
 
Quantity
 
Stock Status
005185   Glove Polyps-Green, Tiny: up to 2.5", Bali
 
$79.99
 
 
In Stock
005186   Glove Polyps-Green, Small: over 2.5-3", Bali
 
$99.99
 
 
In Stock
005187   Glove Polyps-Green, Medium: over 3-4", Bali
 
$119.99
     
005188   Glove Polyps-Green, Large: over 4-5.5", Bali
 
$199.99
     
 
 
* Due to availability and individuality of each species, colors and sizes may vary.
Would you like to see it before you buy it?
Check out some of our choice WYSIWYG (what you see is what you get) saltwater coral, saltwater fish and saltwater invertebrate selections below! Or click HERE to view them all.
Purple Firefish
SALE 10% OFF
Purple Firefish
Nemateleotris decora
$53.99
Gold Stripe Acan Lord
 
Gold Stripe Acan Lord
Acanthastrea lordhowensis
$69.99
Red Encrusting Monti
SALE 25% OFF
Red Encrusting Monti
Montipora nodosa
$74.99
Subscribe to our
e-Newsletter

I'm not a robot
*Required field
 
SHIPPING INFO
Shipping Option
Order Status
Free Care Package
CONTACT US
Tel: (888) 479-BLUE (2583)
Hours: Mon-Fri, 9:00am - 5:30 (PST)
 
CUSTOMER SERVICE
Testimonials
Guarantees & Warranties
Privacy and Security
Home Fedex Home CC Acceptance Mark
Face Book HACKER SAFE
 certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.
space holder
©2021 Blue Zoo Aquatics. All rights reserved.