Welcome, please sign in   MY CART
 
menu top
FISH
CORALS & PLANTS
INVERTEBRATES
Clean-Up Crews
Anemones
Clams
Crabs
Cucumbers
Feather Dusters / Worms
Lobsters
Scallops
Sea Slugs / Nudibranchs
Shrimp
Snails
Sponge
Starfish
Urchins
Misc. Invertebrates
line
LIVE ROCK
AQUARIUM SUPPLIES
COLLECTOR'S CHOICE
RESOURCES
ABOUT US
Crabs
You are here:  Home » Invertebrates » Crabs » Strawberry Crab
Strawberry Crab
Scientific Name Neoliomera pubescens 
Reef Compatible Yes 
Care Level Beginner 
Disposition Peaceful 
Minimum Tank Size 24 gallons 
Mature Size 2 inches 
Placement in tank Anywhere 
Diet Omnivore 
Range Indo-Pacific, Hawaii, French Polynesia, Mauritius 
Size Class
0
Other Common Names
Hawaiian Strawberry Crab, Red Boxing Crab
 
 
 
Item #   Description  
Price
 
Quantity
 
Stock Status
015273   Strawberry Crab, .75"-1.5", Indo Pacific
* Restriction On Guarantee
 
$49.99
     
 
 
* Due to availability and individuality of each species, colors and sizes may vary.
Subscribe to our
e-Newsletter

I'm not a robot
*Required field
 
SHIPPING INFO
Shipping Option
Order Status
Free Care Package
CONTACT US
Tel: (888) 479-BLUE (2583)
Hours: Mon-Fri, 9:00am - 5:30 (PST)
 
CUSTOMER SERVICE
Testimonials
Guarantees & Warranties
Privacy and Security
Home Fedex Home CC Acceptance Mark
Face Book HACKER SAFE
 certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.
space holder
©2021 Blue Zoo Aquatics. All rights reserved.