Welcome, please sign in   MY CART
 
menu top
FISH
CORALS & PLANTS
INVERTEBRATES
Clean-Up Crews
Anemones
Clams
Crabs
Cucumbers
Feather Dusters / Worms
Lobsters
Scallops
Sea Slugs / Nudibranchs
Shrimp
Snails
Sponge
Starfish
Urchins
Misc. Invertebrates
line
LIVE ROCK
AQUARIUM SUPPLIES
COLLECTOR'S CHOICE
RESOURCES
ABOUT US
Anemones
You are here:  Home » Invertebrates » Anemones » Merten's Carpet Anemone
Merten's Carpet Anemone
Scientific Name Stichodactyla mertensii 
Reef Compatible Yes 
Care Level Expert-only  
Disposition Aggressive  
Minimum Tank Size 100 gallons 
Mature Size 36 inches 
Placement in tank Low 
Light Level High  
Water Flow Medium  
Diet Carnivore  
Range Indo-Pacific, Pacific Ocean, Indian Ocean 
Size Class
14
Other Common Names
Merten's Sea Anemone
 
 
 
Item #   Description  
Price
 
Quantity
 
Stock Status
033210   Merten's Carpet Anemone, Small: up to 3", Indo Pacific
* Restriction On Guarantee
 
$149.99
     
033211   Merten's Carpet Anemone, Medium: over 3-4", Indo Pacific
* Restriction On Guarantee
 
$179.99
     
033212   Merten's Carpet Anemone, Large: over 4-6", Indo Pacific
* Restriction On Guarantee
 
$219.99
     
033213   Merten's Carpet Anemone, X-Large: over 6-7", Indo Pacific
* Restriction On Guarantee
 
$299.99
     
033214   Merten's Carpet Anemone, XX-Large: over 7-8", Indo Pacific
* Restriction On Guarantee
 
$499.99
     
033215   Merten's Carpet Anemone, Show: over 8", Indo Pacific
* Restriction On Guarantee
 
$699.99
     
 
 
* Due to availability and individuality of each species, colors and sizes may vary.
Subscribe to our
e-Newsletter

I'm not a robot
*Required field
 
SHIPPING INFO
Shipping Option
Order Status
Free Care Package
CONTACT US
Tel: (888) 479-BLUE (2583)
Hours: Mon-Fri, 9:00am - 5:30 (PST)
 
CUSTOMER SERVICE
Testimonials
Guarantees & Warranties
Privacy and Security
Home Fedex Home CC Acceptance Mark
Face Book HACKER SAFE
 certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.
space holder
©2020 Blue Zoo Aquatics. All rights reserved.