Welcome, please sign in   MY CART
 
menu top
FISH
CORALS & PLANTS
INVERTEBRATES
Clean-Up Crews
Anemones
Clams
Crabs
Cucumbers
Feather Dusters / Worms
Lobsters
Scallops
Sea Slugs / Nudibranchs
Shrimp
Snails
Sponge
Starfish
Urchins
Misc. Invertebrates
line
LIVE ROCK
AQUARIUM SUPPLIES
COLLECTOR'S CHOICE
RESOURCES
ABOUT US
Crabs
You are here:  Home » Invertebrates » Crabs » Pocillopora Symbiont Crab
Pocillopora Symbiont Crab
Scientific Name Trapezius spp. 
Reef Compatible Yes 
Care Level Intermediate 
Disposition Peaceful 
Minimum Tank Size 25 gallons 
Mature Size 1 inch 
Diet Omnivore 
Range Indo-Pacific, Fiji 
Size Class
0
Curator's Note
These crabs live as symbionts to corals in the Pocilloporidae family which include Pocillopora spp., Seriatopora spp. and Stylophora spp. They have also been observed hosting in Acropora spp. corals in captivity.
Other Common Names
Acro Crab
 
 
 
Item #   Description  
Price
 
Quantity
 
Stock Status
007452   Pocillopora Symbiont Crab, .5"-1", Indo Pacific
 
$29.95
$26.96
 
 
In Stock
 
 
* Due to availability and individuality of each species, colors and sizes may vary.
transform space holder space holder
space holder
Subscribe to our
e-Newsletter

* Email
First Name
Last Name
* Lists


* Required Field
transform space holder transform
space holder
promo view
free shipping banner
care banner
 
SHIPPING INFO
Shipping Option
Order Status
Free Care Package
CONTACT US
Tel: (888) 479-BLUE (2583)
Hours: Mon-Fri, 9:00am - 5:30 (PST)
 
CUSTOMER SERVICE
Testimonials
Guarantees & Warranties
Privacy and Security
Home Fedex Home CC Acceptance Mark

ABOUT SSL CERTIFICATES
Face Book HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.
space holder
©2019 Blue Zoo Aquatics. All rights reserved.