Welcome, please sign in   MY CART
 
menu top
FISH
GIFT CERTIFICATES
Captive Bred & Tank Raised Fish
Angels-Dwarf
Angels-Large
Anglers & Frogfish
Anthias
Batfish
Basslets
Blennies
Boxfish
Butterflyfish
Cardinals
Clownfish
Damsels
Dartfish & Tilefish
Dragonets
Eels
Filefish
Goatfish
Gobies
Groupers & Hamlets
Grunts & Sweetlips
Hawkfish
Hogfish
Jawfish
Lionfish
Pseudochromis & Dottybacks
Pufferfish
Rabbitfish
Rays
Seahorses & Pipefish
Sharks
Snappers & Fusiliers
Squirrelfish
Tangs & Surgeonfish
Triggerfish
Wrasses
Wrasses-Reef Safe
Misc. Fish
blue line
CORALS & PLANTS
INVERTEBRATES
LIVE ROCK
AQUARIUM SUPPLIES
COLLECTOR'S CHOICE
RESOURCES
ABOUT US
Tangs & Surgeonfish
You are here:  Home » Fish » Tangs & Surgeonfish » Mustard Surgeonfish
Mustard Surgeonfish
Scientific Name Acanthurus guttatus 
Reef Compatible Yes 
Care Level Intermediate 
Disposition Semi-aggressive 
Min. Tank Size 75 gallons 
Mature Size 10 inches 
Diet Herbivore 
Range Indo-Pacific,Tahiti, Hawaii 
Size Class
15
Other Common Names
Spotted Surgeonfish, Whitespotted Surgeonfish
 
 
 
Item #   Description  
Price
 
Quantity
 
Stock Status
002385   Mustard Surgeonfish, Small: over 2-2.5", Indo Pacific
 
$249.99
     
002387   Mustard Surgeonfish, Medium: over 2.5-4.5", Indo Pacific
 
$279.99
     
002389   Mustard Surgeonfish, Large: over 4.5-6.5", Indo Pacific
 
$299.99
     
002391   Mustard Surgeonfish, X-Large: over 6.5-7.5", Indo Pacific
 
$399.99
     
002392   Mustard Surgeonfish, XX-Large: over 7.5-8.5", Indo Pacific
 
$599.99
     
002393   Mustard Surgeonfish, Show: over 8.5-10.5", Indo Pacific
 
$999.99
     
 
 
* Due to availability and individuality of each species, colors and sizes may vary.
Would you like to see it before you buy it?
Check out some of our choice WYSIWYG (what you see is what you get) saltwater coral, saltwater fish and saltwater invertebrate selections below! Or click HERE to view them all.
Mohican Sun
 
Mohican Sun
Zoanthus gigantus
$45.00
Flame Angelfish
 
Flame Angelfish
Centropyge loricula
$119.99
Banggai Cardinalfish
SALE 15% OFF
Banggai Cardinalfish
Pterapogon kauderni
$33.99
Subscribe to our
e-Newsletter

I'm not a robot
*Required field
 
SHIPPING INFO
Shipping Option
Order Status
Free Care Package
CONTACT US
Tel: (888) 479-BLUE (2583)
Hours: Mon-Fri, 9:00am - 5:30 (PST)
 
CUSTOMER SERVICE
Testimonials
Guarantees & Warranties
Privacy and Security
Home Fedex Home CC Acceptance Mark
Face Book HACKER SAFE
 certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.
space holder
©2021 Blue Zoo Aquatics. All rights reserved.