Welcome, please sign in   MY CART
 
menu top
FISH
GIFT CERTIFICATES
Captive Bred & Tank Raised Fish
Angels-Dwarf
Angels-Large
Anglers & Frogfish
Anthias
Batfish
Basslets
Blennies
Boxfish
Butterflyfish
Cardinals
Clownfish
Damsels
Dartfish & Tilefish
Dragonets
Eels
Filefish
Goatfish
Gobies
Groupers & Hamlets
Grunts & Sweetlips
Hawkfish
Hogfish
Jawfish
Lionfish
Pseudochromis & Dottybacks
Pufferfish
Rabbitfish
Rays
Seahorses & Pipefish
Sharks
Snappers & Fusiliers
Squirrelfish
Tangs & Surgeonfish
Triggerfish
Wrasses
Wrasses-Reef Safe
Misc. Fish
blue line
CORALS & PLANTS
INVERTEBRATES
LIVE ROCK
AQUARIUM SUPPLIES
COLLECTOR'S CHOICE
RESOURCES
ABOUT US
Damsels
You are here:  Home » Fish » Damsels » Sunshine Chromis
Sunshine Chromis
Scientific Name Chromis insolata 
Reef Compatible Yes 
Care Level Beginner 
Disposition Peaceful 
Min. Tank Size 30 gallons 
Mature Size 6 inches 
Diet Omnivore 
Range Western Atlantic 
Size Class
3
Other Common Names
Olive Chromis
 
 
 
Item #   Description  
Price
 
Quantity
 
Stock Status
002248   Sunshine Chromis, Tiny: up to .75", Western Atlantic
 
$24.99
     
002251   Sunshine Chromis, Small: over .75-1", Western Atlantic
 
$29.99
     
002253   Sunshine Chromis, Medium: over 1-1.5", Western Atlantic
 
$34.99
     
002255   Sunshine Chromis, Large: over 1.5-2.25", Western Atlantic
 
$39.99
     
 
 
* Due to availability and individuality of each species, colors and sizes may vary.
Would you like to see it before you buy it?
Check out some of our choice WYSIWYG (what you see is what you get) saltwater coral, saltwater fish and saltwater invertebrate selections below! Or click HERE to view them all.
Royal Feather Duster
SALE 15% OFF
Royal Feather Duster
Sabellastarte spp.
$33.99
Green Glove Polyps
SALE 10% OFF
Green Glove Polyps
Clavularia spp.
$107.99
Pink Skirt Green PE
 
Pink Skirt Green PE
Zoanthus spp.
$79.99
Subscribe to our
e-Newsletter

I'm not a robot
*Required field
 
SHIPPING INFO
Shipping Option
Order Status
Free Care Package
CONTACT US
Tel: (888) 479-BLUE (2583)
Hours: Mon-Fri, 9:00am - 5:30 (PST)
 
CUSTOMER SERVICE
Testimonials
Guarantees & Warranties
Privacy and Security
Home Fedex Home CC Acceptance Mark
Face Book HACKER SAFE
 certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.
space holder
©2021 Blue Zoo Aquatics. All rights reserved.