Welcome, please sign in   MY CART
 
menu top
FISH
GIFT CERTIFICATES
Captive Bred & Tank Raised Fish
Angels-Dwarf
Angels-Large
Anglers & Frogfish
Anthias
Batfish
Basslets
Blennies
Boxfish
Butterflyfish
Cardinals
Clownfish
Damsels
Dartfish & Tilefish
Dragonets
Eels
Filefish
Goatfish
Gobies
Groupers & Hamlets
Grunts & Sweetlips
Hawkfish
Hogfish
Jawfish
Lionfish
Pseudochromis & Dottybacks
Pufferfish
Rabbitfish
Rays
Seahorses & Pipefish
Sharks
Snappers & Fusiliers
Squirrelfish
Tangs & Surgeonfish
Triggerfish
Wrasses
Wrasses-Reef Safe
Misc. Fish
blue line
CORALS & PLANTS
INVERTEBRATES
LIVE ROCK
AQUARIUM SUPPLIES
COLLECTOR'S CHOICE
RESOURCES
ABOUT US
Clownfish
You are here:  Home » Fish » Clownfish » Black Saddleback Anemonefish
Black Saddleback Anemonefish
Scientific Name Amphiprion polymnus 
Reef Compatible Yes 
Care Level Intermediate 
Disposition Semi-aggressive 
Min. Tank Size 30 gallons 
Mature Size 5 inches 
Diet Omnivore 
Range Western Pacific, Indo-Pacific, Solomon Islands 
Size Class
9
Other Common Names
Black Saddleback Clownfish
 
 
 
Item #   Description  
Price
 
Quantity
 
Stock Status
026837   Black Saddleback Anemonefish, Tiny: up to 1.5", Indo Pacific
* Restriction On Guarantee
 
$24.95
     
005861   Black Saddleback Anemonefish, Small: over 1.5-2", Indo Pacific
* Restriction On Guarantee
 
$27.95
     
005863   Black Saddleback Anemonefish, Medium: over 2-3", Indo Pacific
* Restriction On Guarantee
 
$29.95
     
003687   Black Saddleback Anemonefish, Large: over 3-4.5", Indo Pacific
* Restriction On Guarantee
 
$39.95
     
 
 
* Due to availability and individuality of each species, colors and sizes may vary.
Would you like to see it before you buy it?
Check out some of our choice WYSIWYG (what you see is what you get) saltwater coral, saltwater fish and saltwater invertebrate selections below! Or click HERE to view them all.
Purple Death
SALE 30% OFF
Purple Death
Zoanthus gigantus
$28.00
Pink Rimmed Purple Lobo Brain Coral
SALE 30% OFF
Pink Rimmed Purple Lobo Brain Coral
Lobophyllia spp.
$62.97
Clown Triggerfish
SALE 15% OFF
Clown Triggerfish
Balistoides conspicillum
$169.96
transform space holder space holder
space holder
Subscribe to our
e-Newsletter

* Email
First Name
Last Name
* Lists


* Required Field
transform space holder transform
space holder
promo view
free shipping banner
care banner
 
SHIPPING INFO
Shipping Option
Order Status
Free Care Package
CONTACT US
Tel: (888) 479-BLUE (2583)
Hours: Mon-Fri, 9:00am - 5:30 (PST)
 
CUSTOMER SERVICE
Testimonials
Guarantees & Warranties
Privacy and Security
Home Fedex Home CC Acceptance Mark

ABOUT SSL CERTIFICATES
Face Book HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.
space holder
©2019 Blue Zoo Aquatics. All rights reserved.