Welcome, please sign in   MY CART
 
menu top
FISH
GIFT CERTIFICATES
Captive Bred & Tank Raised Fish
Angels-Dwarf
Angels-Large
Anglers & Frogfish
Anthias
Batfish
Basslets
Blennies
Boxfish
Butterflyfish
Cardinals
Clownfish
Damsels
Dartfish & Tilefish
Dragonets
Eels
Filefish
Goatfish
Gobies
Groupers & Hamlets
Grunts & Sweetlips
Hawkfish
Hogfish
Jawfish
Lionfish
Pseudochromis & Dottybacks
Pufferfish
Rabbitfish
Rays
Seahorses & Pipefish
Sharks
Snappers & Fusiliers
Squirrelfish
Tangs & Surgeonfish
Triggerfish
Wrasses
Wrasses-Reef Safe
Misc. Fish
blue line
CORALS & PLANTS
INVERTEBRATES
LIVE ROCK
AQUARIUM SUPPLIES
COLLECTOR'S CHOICE
RESOURCES
ABOUT US
Clownfish
You are here:  Home » Fish » Clownfish » Skunk Anemonefish
Skunk Anemonefish
Scientific Name Amphiprion akallopisos 
Reef Compatible Yes 
Care Level Intermediate 
Disposition Peaceful 
Min. Tank Size 30 gallons 
Mature Size 4.5 inches 
Diet Omnivore 
Range Indian Ocean, Madagascar 
Size Class
9
Other Common Names
Skunk Clownfish, Peach Skunk Clownfish
 
 
 
Item #   Description  
Price
 
Quantity
 
Stock Status
002090   Skunk Anemonefish, Tiny: up to 1.5", Indian Ocean
 
$19.95
     
002092   Skunk Anemonefish, Small: over 1.5-2", Indian Ocean
 
$24.95
     
002094   Skunk Anemonefish, Medium: over 2-3", Indian Ocean
 
$29.95
     
002096   Skunk Anemonefish, Large: over 3-4.5", Indian Ocean
 
$39.95
     
 
 
* Due to availability and individuality of each species, colors and sizes may vary.
Would you like to see it before you buy it?
Check out some of our choice WYSIWYG (what you see is what you get) saltwater coral, saltwater fish and saltwater invertebrate selections below! Or click HERE to view them all.
Black & White Heniochos
 
Black & White Heniochos
Heniochus acuminatus
$109.99
Electric Blue Zoo's
SALE 15% OFF
Electric Blue Zoo's
Zoanthus spp.
$42.46
Button Polyp
SALE 30% OFF
Button Polyp
Palythoa spp.
$27.97
transform space holder space holder
space holder
Subscribe to our
e-Newsletter

* Email
First Name
Last Name
* Lists


* Required Field
transform space holder transform
space holder
promo view
free shipping banner
care banner
 
SHIPPING INFO
Shipping Option
Order Status
Free Care Package
CONTACT US
Tel: (888) 479-BLUE (2583)
Hours: Mon-Fri, 9:00am - 5:30 (PST)
 
CUSTOMER SERVICE
Testimonials
Guarantees & Warranties
Privacy and Security
Home Fedex Home CC Acceptance Mark
Face Book HACKER SAFE
 certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.
space holder
©2020 Blue Zoo Aquatics. All rights reserved.