Welcome, please sign in   MY CART
 
menu top
FISH
GIFT CERTIFICATES
Captive Bred & Tank Raised Fish
Angels-Dwarf
Angels-Large
Anglers & Frogfish
Anthias
Batfish
Basslets
Blennies
Boxfish
Butterflyfish
Cardinals
Clownfish
Damsels
Dartfish & Tilefish
Dragonets
Eels
Filefish
Goatfish
Gobies
Groupers & Hamlets
Grunts & Sweetlips
Hawkfish
Hogfish
Jawfish
Lionfish
Pseudochromis & Dottybacks
Pufferfish
Rabbitfish
Rays
Seahorses & Pipefish
Sharks
Snappers & Fusiliers
Squirrelfish
Tangs & Surgeonfish
Triggerfish
Wrasses
Wrasses-Reef Safe
Misc. Fish
blue line
CORALS & PLANTS
INVERTEBRATES
LIVE ROCK
AQUARIUM SUPPLIES
COLLECTOR'S CHOICE
RESOURCES
ABOUT US
Gobies
You are here:  Home » Fish » Gobies » Diamond Watchman Goby
Diamond Watchman Goby
Scientific Name Valenciennea puellaris 
Reef Compatible Yes 
Care Level Beginner 
Disposition Peaceful 
Min. Tank Size 50 gallons 
Mature Size 8 inches 
Diet Carnivore 
Range Coral Sea, Indo-Pacific, Sri Lanka, Fij 
Size Class
8
Curator's Note
Sustainably collected fish from places like Fiji and Solomon are always our first choice here at Blue Zoo.
Other Common Names
Pretty Prawn Goby, Maiden Goby, Orange Spotted Goby, Sleeper Goby
 
 
 
Item #   Description  
Price
 
Quantity
 
Stock Status
001675   Diamond Watchman Goby , Small: over 1-1.5", Indo Pacific
 
$24.95
 
 
In Stock
001677   Diamond Watchman Goby , Medium: over 1.5-3.5", Indo Pacific
 
$29.95
 
 
In Stock
001679   Diamond Watchman Goby , Large: over 3.5-5.5", Indo Pacific
 
$39.95
 
 
In Stock
001681   Diamond Watchman Goby , X-Large: over 5.5-6.5", Indo Pacific
 
$44.95
     
016750   Diamond Watchman Goby , Medium: over 1.5-3.5", Fiji
 
$34.95
     
016751   Diamond Watchman Goby , Large: over 3.5-5.5", Fiji
 
$44.95
     
 
 
* Due to availability and individuality of each species, colors and sizes may vary.
transform space holder space holder
space holder
Subscribe to our
e-Newsletter

* Email
First Name
Last Name
* Lists


* Required Field
transform space holder transform
space holder
promo view
free shipping banner
care banner
 
SHIPPING INFO
Shipping Option
Order Status
Free Care Package
CONTACT US
Tel: (888) 479-BLUE (2583)
Hours: Mon-Fri, 9:00am - 5:30 (PST)
 
CUSTOMER SERVICE
Testimonials
Guarantees & Warranties
Privacy and Security
Home Fedex Home CC Acceptance Mark

ABOUT SSL CERTIFICATES
Face Book HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.
space holder
©2019 Blue Zoo Aquatics. All rights reserved.