Welcome, please sign in   MY CART
 
menu top
FISH
GIFT CERTIFICATES
Captive Bred & Tank Raised Fish
Angels-Dwarf
Angels-Large
Anglers & Frogfish
Anthias
Batfish
Basslets
Blennies
Boxfish
Butterflyfish
Cardinals
Clownfish
Damsels
Dartfish & Tilefish
Dragonets
Eels
Filefish
Goatfish
Gobies
Groupers & Hamlets
Grunts & Sweetlips
Hawkfish
Hogfish
Jawfish
Lionfish
Pseudochromis & Dottybacks
Pufferfish
Rabbitfish
Rays
Seahorses & Pipefish
Sharks
Snappers & Fusiliers
Squirrelfish
Tangs & Surgeonfish
Triggerfish
Wrasses
Wrasses-Reef Safe
Misc. Fish
blue line
CORALS & PLANTS
INVERTEBRATES
LIVE ROCK
AQUARIUM SUPPLIES
COLLECTOR'S CHOICE
RESOURCES
ABOUT US
Gobies
You are here:  Home » Fish » Gobies » Citron Clown Goby
Citron Clown Goby
Scientific Name Gobiodon citrinus 
Reef Compatible Yes 
Care Level Beginner 
Disposition Peaceful 
Min. Tank Size 24 gallons 
Mature Size 2.75 inches 
Diet Carnivore 
Range Fiji, Sri Lanka, Indo-Pacific 
Size Class
1
Curator's Note
Sustainably collected fish from places like Fiji and Solomon are always our first choice here at Blue Zoo.
Other Common Names
Citrin Goby, Poison Goby, Rusty Goby
 
 
 
Item #   Description  
Price
 
Quantity
 
Stock Status
001621   Citron Clown Goby, Medium: over .75-1.5", Fiji
 
$29.95
 
 
In Stock
001622   Citron Clown Goby, Small: over .5-.75", Sri Lanka
 
$39.95
 
 
In Stock
001623   Citron Clown Goby, Medium: over .75-1.5", Sri Lanka
 
$49.95
 
 
In Stock
001624   Citron Clown Goby, Large: over 1.5-2.5", Sri Lanka
 
$59.95
     
 
 
* Due to availability and individuality of each species, colors and sizes may vary.
Would you like to see it before you buy it?
Check out some of our choice WYSIWYG (what you see is what you get) saltwater coral, saltwater fish and saltwater invertebrate selections below! Or click HERE to view them all.
Ultra Color
 
Ultra Color
Zoanthus spp.
$79.95
Electric Blue Knuckle Hermit Crab
 
Electric Blue Knuckle Hermit Crab
Calcinus elegans
$14.95
Super Color
 
Super Color
Zoanthus spp.
$14.95
transform space holder space holder
space holder
Subscribe to our
e-Newsletter

* Email
First Name
Last Name
* Lists


* Required Field
transform space holder transform
space holder
promo view
free shipping banner
care banner
 
SHIPPING INFO
Shipping Option
Order Status
Free Care Package
CONTACT US
Tel: (888) 479-BLUE (2583)
Hours: Mon-Fri, 9:00am - 5:30 (PST)
 
CUSTOMER SERVICE
Testimonials
Guarantees & Warranties
Privacy and Security
Home Fedex Home CC Acceptance Mark

ABOUT SSL CERTIFICATES
Face Book HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.
space holder
©2019 Blue Zoo Aquatics. All rights reserved.