Welcome, please sign in   MY CART
 
menu top
FISH
GIFT CERTIFICATES
Captive Bred & Tank Raised Fish
Angels-Dwarf
Angels-Large
Anglers & Frogfish
Anthias
Batfish
Basslets
Blennies
Boxfish
Butterflyfish
Cardinals
Clownfish
Damsels
Dartfish & Tilefish
Dragonets
Eels
Filefish
Goatfish
Gobies
Groupers & Hamlets
Grunts & Sweetlips
Hawkfish
Hogfish
Jawfish
Lionfish
Pseudochromis & Dottybacks
Pufferfish
Rabbitfish
Rays
Seahorses & Pipefish
Sharks
Snappers & Fusiliers
Squirrelfish
Tangs & Surgeonfish
Triggerfish
Wrasses
Wrasses-Reef Safe
Misc. Fish
blue line
CORALS & PLANTS
INVERTEBRATES
LIVE ROCK
AQUARIUM SUPPLIES
COLLECTOR'S CHOICE
RESOURCES
ABOUT US
Butterflyfish
You are here:  Home » Fish » Butterflyfish » Klein's Butterflyfish
Klein's Butterflyfish
Scientific Name Chaetodon kleinii 
Reef Compatible With Caution 
Care Level Beginner 
Disposition Peaceful 
Min. Tank Size 50 gallons 
Mature Size 6 inches 
Diet Omnivore 
Range Indo-Pacific, Hawaii, Africa 
Size Class
9
Other Common Names
Brown Butterflyfish, Corallicola Butterflyfish, Blacklip Butterflyfish, Sunburst Butterflyfish
 
 
 
Item #   Description  
Price
 
Quantity
 
Stock Status
001613   Klein's Butterflyfish, Small: over 1.5-2", Indo Pacific
 
$49.99
     
001614   Klein's Butterflyfish, Medium: over 2-3", Indo Pacific
 
$69.99
$52.49
 
 
In Stock
001615   Klein's Butterflyfish, Large: over 3-4.5", Indo Pacific
 
$89.99
     
 
 
* Due to availability and individuality of each species, colors and sizes may vary.
Would you like to see it before you buy it?
Check out some of our choice WYSIWYG (what you see is what you get) saltwater coral, saltwater fish and saltwater invertebrate selections below! Or click HERE to view them all.
Ultra Color
 
Ultra Color
Zoanthus spp.
$99.99
Singapore Angelfish
 
Singapore Angelfish
Chaetodontoplus mesoleucus
$79.99
Bicolor Blenny
 
Bicolor Blenny
Ecsenius bicolor
$39.99
Subscribe to our
e-Newsletter

*Required field
 
SHIPPING INFO
Shipping Option
Order Status
Free Care Package
CONTACT US
Tel: (888) 479-BLUE (2583)
Hours: Mon-Fri, 9:00am - 5:30 (PST)
 
CUSTOMER SERVICE
Testimonials
Guarantees & Warranties
Privacy and Security
Home Fedex Home CC Acceptance Mark
Face Book HACKER SAFE
 certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.
space holder
©2020 Blue Zoo Aquatics. All rights reserved.