Welcome, please sign in   MY CART
 
menu top
FISH
GIFT CERTIFICATES
Captive Bred & Tank Raised Fish
Angels-Dwarf
Angels-Large
Anglers & Frogfish
Anthias
Batfish
Basslets
Blennies
Boxfish
Butterflyfish
Cardinals
Clownfish
Damsels
Dartfish & Tilefish
Dragonets
Eels
Filefish
Goatfish
Gobies
Groupers & Hamlets
Grunts & Sweetlips
Hawkfish
Hogfish
Jawfish
Lionfish
Pseudochromis & Dottybacks
Pufferfish
Rabbitfish
Rays
Seahorses & Pipefish
Sharks
Snappers & Fusiliers
Squirrelfish
Tangs & Surgeonfish
Triggerfish
Wrasses
Wrasses-Reef Safe
Misc. Fish
blue line
CORALS & PLANTS
INVERTEBRATES
LIVE ROCK
AQUARIUM SUPPLIES
COLLECTOR'S CHOICE
RESOURCES
ABOUT US
Anthias
You are here:  Home » Fish » Anthias » Pictilis Anthias
Pictilis Anthias
Scientific Name Pseudanthias pictilis 
Reef Compatible Yes 
Care Level Intermediate 
Disposition Semi-aggressive 
Min. Tank Size 70 gallons 
Mature Size 5 inches 
Diet Planktivore 
Range Tonga, Western Pacific, Australia 
Size Class
5
Other Common Names
Painted Goldie Anthias
 
 
 
Item #   Description  
Price
 
Quantity
 
Stock Status
000695   Pictilis Anthias, Medium: over 1.25-2.25", Australia, Male
* Restriction On Guarantee
 
$199.95
     
000696   Pictilis Anthias, Medium: over 1.25-2.25", Australia, Female
* Restriction On Guarantee
 
$129.95
     
000697   Pictilis Anthias, Large: over 2.25-3.5", Australia, Male
* Restriction On Guarantee
 
$229.95
     
000698   Pictilis Anthias, Large: over 2.25-3.5", Australia, Female
* Restriction On Guarantee
 
$169.95
     
000699   Pictilis Anthias, X-Large: over 3.5-4.5", Australia, Male
* Restriction On Guarantee
 
$249.95
     
000700   Pictilis Anthias, X-Large: over 3.5-4.5", Australia, Female
* Restriction On Guarantee
 
$159.95
     
 
 
* Due to availability and individuality of each species, colors and sizes may vary.
transform space holder space holder
space holder
Subscribe to our
e-Newsletter

* Email
First Name
Last Name
* Lists


* Required Field
transform space holder transform
space holder
promo view
free shipping banner
care banner
 
SHIPPING INFO
Shipping Option
Order Status
Free Care Package
CONTACT US
Tel: (888) 479-BLUE (2583)
Hours: Mon-Fri, 9:00am - 5:30 (PST)
 
CUSTOMER SERVICE
Testimonials
Guarantees & Warranties
Privacy and Security
Home Fedex Home CC Acceptance Mark

ABOUT SSL CERTIFICATES
Face Book HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.
space holder
©2019 Blue Zoo Aquatics. All rights reserved.