Welcome, please sign in   MY CART
 
menu top
FISH
GIFT CERTIFICATES
Captive Bred & Tank Raised Fish
Angels-Dwarf
Angels-Large
Anglers & Frogfish
Anthias
Batfish
Basslets
Blennies
Boxfish
Butterflyfish
Cardinals
Clownfish
Damsels
Dartfish & Tilefish
Dragonets
Eels
Filefish
Goatfish
Gobies
Groupers & Hamlets
Grunts & Sweetlips
Hawkfish
Hogfish
Jawfish
Lionfish
Pseudochromis & Dottybacks
Pufferfish
Rabbitfish
Rays
Seahorses & Pipefish
Sharks
Snappers & Fusiliers
Squirrelfish
Tangs & Surgeonfish
Triggerfish
Wrasses
Wrasses-Reef Safe
Misc. Fish
blue line
CORALS & PLANTS
INVERTEBRATES
LIVE ROCK
AQUARIUM SUPPLIES
COLLECTOR'S CHOICE
RESOURCES
ABOUT US
Sharks
You are here:  Home » Fish » Sharks » Whitespotted Bamboo Shark
Whitespotted Bamboo Shark
Scientific Name Chiloscyllium plagiosum 
Reef Compatible No 
Care Level Expert-only 
Disposition Aggressive 
Min. Tank Size 250 gallons 
Mature Size 33 inches 
Diet Carnivore 
Range Indo-Pacific, Tank-Raised 
Size Class
17
Other Common Names
Bamboo Shark, Whitespotted Bamboo Shark
Shipping Notes
All sharks and rays over 18 need a shipping crate for transport. After these shipping crates are packed for transport with animal(s) and water, they will typically weigh more than 100lbs which is heavier than what can be shipped via FedEx. These shipments have to be shipped via air freight. Our carrier of choice is South West Airlines but we do have several to choose from. The customer will be responsible for all air freight charges to be paid at the time the shipment is picked up from their local airport. Please call or email us and we will gladly give you a freight quote for this item.
 
 
 
Item #   Description  
Price
 
Quantity
 
Stock Status
000298   Whitespotted Bamboo Shark, Small: over 6-7", Indo Pacific
* Restriction On Guarantee
 
$99.95
     
000299   Whitespotted Bamboo Shark, Medium: over 7-10", Indo Pacific
* Restriction On Guarantee
 
$129.95
     
000300   Whitespotted Bamboo Shark, Large: over 10-14", Indo Pacific
* Restriction On Guarantee
 
$149.95
     
000301   Whitespotted Bamboo Shark, X-Large: over 14-18", Indo Pacific
* Restriction On Guarantee
 
$199.95
     
000302   Whitespotted Bamboo Shark, XX-Large: over 18-22", Indo Pacific
* Restriction On Guarantee
 
$299.95
     
 
 
* Due to availability and individuality of each species, colors and sizes may vary.
transform space holder space holder
space holder
Subscribe to our
e-Newsletter

* Email
First Name
Last Name
* Lists


* Required Field
transform space holder transform
space holder
promo view
free shipping banner
care banner
 
SHIPPING INFO
Shipping Option
Order Status
Free Care Package
CONTACT US
Tel: (888) 479-BLUE (2583)
Hours: Mon-Fri, 9:00am - 5:30 (PST)
 
CUSTOMER SERVICE
Testimonials
Guarantees & Warranties
Privacy and Security
Home Fedex Home CC Acceptance Mark

ABOUT SSL CERTIFICATES
Face Book HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.
space holder
©2019 Blue Zoo Aquatics. All rights reserved.