Welcome, please sign in   MY CART
 
menu top
FISH
GIFT CERTIFICATES
Captive Bred & Tank Raised Fish
Angels-Dwarf
Angels-Large
Anglers & Frogfish
Anthias
Batfish
Basslets
Blennies
Boxfish
Butterflyfish
Cardinals
Clownfish
Damsels
Dartfish & Tilefish
Dragonets
Eels
Filefish
Goatfish
Gobies
Groupers & Hamlets
Grunts & Sweetlips
Hawkfish
Hogfish
Jawfish
Lionfish
Pseudochromis & Dottybacks
Pufferfish
Rabbitfish
Rays
Seahorses & Pipefish
Sharks
Snappers & Fusiliers
Squirrelfish
Tangs & Surgeonfish
Triggerfish
Wrasses
Wrasses-Reef Safe
Misc. Fish
blue line
CORALS & PLANTS
INVERTEBRATES
LIVE ROCK
AQUARIUM SUPPLIES
COLLECTOR'S CHOICE
RESOURCES
ABOUT US
Gobies
You are here:  Home » Fish » Gobies » Black & White Clown Goby
Black & White Clown Goby
Scientific Name Gobiodon albofasciatus 
Reef Compatible Yes 
Care Level Beginner 
Disposition Peaceful 
Minimum Tank Size 10 gallons 
Mature Size 1 inch 
Diet Carnivore 
Range Western Pacific, Australia, Ryukyu Islands, Palau 
Size Class
0
Other Common Names
Whitelined Coral Goby
Description
The Black & White Clown Goby is a new addition to the US aquarium industry. It is very easy to keep and makes a great addition to any small tank. They can be added as pairs and will do best in a reef tank environment.
Diet
Our Blue Zoo Mix is a great staple food for this fish. It is a small goby so it will pick the Cyclopeeze and other small foods out of the mix. Meaty foods like baby brine shrimp can be fed as a treat.
 
 
 
Item #   Description  
Price
 
Quantity
 
Stock Status
006918   Black & White Clown Goby, .5"-1", Western Pacific
 
$9.95
     
 
 
* Due to availability and individuality of each species, colors and sizes may vary.
Would you like to see it before you buy it?
Check out some of our choice WYSIWYG (what you see is what you get) saltwater coral, saltwater fish and saltwater invertebrate selections below! Or click HERE to view them all.
Elegance Coral
SALE 10% OFF
Elegance Coral
Catalaphyllia jardinei
$53.95
Anemone Porcelain Crab
 
Anemone Porcelain Crab
Neopetrolisthes spp.
$11.95
Super Color
SALE 10% OFF
Super Color
Zoanthus spp.
$44.95
transform space holder space holder
space holder
Subscribe to our
e-Newsletter

* Email
First Name
Last Name
* Lists


* Required Field
transform space holder transform
space holder
promo view
free shipping banner
care banner
 
SHIPPING INFO
Shipping Option
Order Status
Free Care Package
CONTACT US
Tel: (888) 479-BLUE (2583)
Hours: Mon-Fri, 9:00am - 5:30 (PST)
 
CUSTOMER SERVICE
Testimonials
Guarantees & Warranties
Privacy and Security
Home Fedex Home CC Acceptance Mark

ABOUT SSL CERTIFICATES
Face Book HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.
space holder
©2019 Blue Zoo Aquatics. All rights reserved.