Welcome, please sign in   MY CART
 
menu top
FISH
GIFT CERTIFICATES
Captive Bred & Tank Raised Fish
Angels-Dwarf
Angels-Large
Anglers & Frogfish
Anthias
Batfish
Basslets
Blennies
Boxfish
Butterflyfish
Cardinals
Clownfish
Damsels
Dartfish & Tilefish
Dragonets
Eels
Filefish
Goatfish
Gobies
Groupers & Hamlets
Grunts & Sweetlips
Hawkfish
Hogfish
Jawfish
Lionfish
Pseudochromis & Dottybacks
Pufferfish
Rabbitfish
Rays
Seahorses & Pipefish
Sharks
Snappers & Fusiliers
Squirrelfish
Tangs & Surgeonfish
Triggerfish
Wrasses
Wrasses-Reef Safe
Misc. Fish
blue line
CORALS & PLANTS
INVERTEBRATES
LIVE ROCK
AQUARIUM SUPPLIES
COLLECTOR'S CHOICE
RESOURCES
ABOUT US
Anthias
You are here:  Home » Fish » Anthias » Yellowlined Anthias
Yellowlined Anthias
Scientific Name Pseudanthias luzonensis 
Reef Compatible Yes 
Care Level Intermediate 
Disposition Semi-aggressive 
Minimum Tank Size 50 gallons 
Mature Size 5 inches 
Diet Planktivore 
Range Indo-Pacific 
Size Class
5
Curator's Note
For a more detailed article on anthias from the genus Pseudanthias, see our Genus Notes article in the Educational Resources section of the Blue Zoo website.
Other Common Names
Luzon Anthias, Luzon Basslet, Bali Fairy Basslet
Description
Commonly collected at depths up to 200 feet, this curious little Anthias is rarely available in the aquarium trade.
 
 
 
Item #   Description  
Price
 
Quantity
 
Stock Status
006870   Yellowlined Anthias, Small: over .75-1.25", Indo Pacific
 
$59.95
     
006871   Yellowlined Anthias, Medium: over 1.25-2.25", Indo Pacific
 
$69.95
     
006872   Yellowlined Anthias, Large: over 2.25-3.5", Indo Pacific
 
$79.95
     
 
 
* Due to availability and individuality of each species, colors and sizes may vary.
Would you like to see it before you buy it?
Check out some of our choice WYSIWYG (what you see is what you get) saltwater coral, saltwater fish and saltwater invertebrate selections below! Or click HERE to view them all.
Green & Blue Maxima Clam
SALE 10% OFF
Green & Blue Maxima Clam
Tridacna maxima
$98.95
Harlequin Sweetlips
SALE 15% OFF
Harlequin Sweetlips
Plectorhinchus chaetodonoides
$67.96
Neon Green Polyp Flower Leather
SALE 30% OFF
Neon Green Polyp Flower Leather
Sinularia dura
$48.97
transform space holder space holder
space holder
Subscribe to our
e-Newsletter

* Email
First Name
Last Name
* Lists


* Required Field
transform space holder transform
space holder
promo view
free shipping banner
care banner
 
SHIPPING INFO
Shipping Option
Order Status
Free Care Package
CONTACT US
Tel: (888) 479-BLUE (2583)
Hours: Mon-Fri, 9:00am - 5:30 (PST)
 
CUSTOMER SERVICE
Testimonials
Guarantees & Warranties
Privacy and Security
Home Fedex Home CC Acceptance Mark
Face Book HACKER SAFE
 certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.
space holder
©2020 Blue Zoo Aquatics. All rights reserved.