Welcome, please sign in   MY CART
 
menu top
FISH
GIFT CERTIFICATES
Captive Bred & Tank Raised Fish
Angels-Dwarf
Angels-Large
Anglers & Frogfish
Anthias
Batfish
Basslets
Blennies
Boxfish
Butterflyfish
Cardinals
Clownfish
Damsels
Dartfish & Tilefish
Dragonets
Eels
Filefish
Goatfish
Gobies
Groupers & Hamlets
Grunts & Sweetlips
Hawkfish
Hogfish
Jawfish
Lionfish
Pseudochromis & Dottybacks
Pufferfish
Rabbitfish
Rays
Seahorses & Pipefish
Sharks
Snappers & Fusiliers
Squirrelfish
Tangs & Surgeonfish
Triggerfish
Wrasses
Wrasses-Reef Safe
Misc. Fish
blue line
CORALS & PLANTS
INVERTEBRATES
LIVE ROCK
AQUARIUM SUPPLIES
COLLECTOR'S CHOICE
RESOURCES
ABOUT US
Triggerfish
You are here:  Home » Fish » Triggerfish » Bluelined Crosshatch Hybrid Trigger
Bluelined Crosshatch Hybrid Trigger
Scientific Name Xanthichthys mento x Xanthichthys lineopunctatus 
Reef Compatible Yes 
Care Level Intermediate  
Disposition Peaceful 
Minimum Tank Size 200 gallons 
Mature Size Unknown inches 
Diet Carnivore 
Range Christmas Islands 
Size Class
15
Other Common Names
Bluelined Crosshatch Trigger Hybrid, Crosshatch Trigger Hybrid, Bluelined Trigger Hybrid, Gold Back Trigger Hybrid, Gold Back Crosshatch Tigger Hybrid
 
 
 
Item #   Description  
Price
 
Quantity
 
Stock Status
018225   Bluelined Crosshatch Hybrid Trigger, Small: over 2-2.5", Christmas Island
* Restriction On Guarantee
 
$999.95
     
018226   Bluelined Crosshatch Hybrid Trigger, Medium: over 2.5-4.5", Christmas Island
* Restriction On Guarantee
 
$1,099.95
     
018227   Bluelined Crosshatch Hybrid Trigger, Large: over 4.5-6.5", Christmas Island
* Restriction On Guarantee
 
$1,199.95
     
018228   Bluelined Crosshatch Hybrid Trigger, X-Large: over 6.5-7.5", Christmas Island
* Restriction On Guarantee
 
$1,399.95
     
018229   Bluelined Crosshatch Hybrid Trigger, XX-Large: over 7.5-8.5", Christmas Island
* Restriction On Guarantee
 
$1,599.95
     
 
 
* Due to availability and individuality of each species, colors and sizes may vary.
transform space holder space holder
space holder
Subscribe to our
e-Newsletter

* Email
First Name
Last Name
* Lists


* Required Field
transform space holder transform
space holder
promo view
free shipping banner
care banner
 
SHIPPING INFO
Shipping Option
Order Status
Free Care Package
CONTACT US
Tel: (888) 479-BLUE (2583)
Hours: Mon-Fri, 9:00am - 5:30 (PST)
 
CUSTOMER SERVICE
Testimonials
Guarantees & Warranties
Privacy and Security
Home Fedex Home CC Acceptance Mark

ABOUT SSL CERTIFICATES
Face Book HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.
space holder
©2019 Blue Zoo Aquatics. All rights reserved.