Welcome, please sign in   MY CART
 
FISH
GIFT CERTIFICATES
Captive Bred & Tank Raised Fish
Angels-Dwarf
Angels-Large
Anglers & Frogfish
Anthias
Batfish
Basslets
Blennies
Boxfish
Butterflyfish
Cardinals
Clownfish
Damsels
Dartfish & Tilefish
Dragonets
Eels
Filefish
Goatfish
Gobies
Groupers & Hamlets
Grunts & Sweetlips
Hawkfish
Hogfish
Jawfish
Lionfish
Pseudochromis & Dottybacks
Pufferfish
Rabbitfish
Rays
Seahorses & Pipefish
Sharks
Snappers & Fusiliers
Squirrelfish
Tangs & Surgeonfish
Triggerfish
Wrasses
Wrasses-Reef Safe
Misc. Fish
CORALS & PLANTS
INVERTEBRATES
LIVE ROCK
AQUARIUM SUPPLIES
COLLECTOR'S CHOICE
RESOURCES
ABOUT US
Angels-Large
You are here:  Home » Fish » Angels-Large » Bellus Angelfish
Female
Bellus Angelfish
Scientific Name Genicanthus bellus 
Reef Compatible Yes 
Care Level Intermediate 
Disposition Peaceful 
Min. Tank Size 100 gallons 
Mature Size 7 inches 
Diet Planktivore 
Range Western Pacific, Indian Ocean 
Size Class
9
Other Common Names
Ornate Angelfish
 
 
 
Item #   Description  
Price
 
Quantity
 
Stock Status
000228   Bellus Angelfish, Small: over 1.5-2", Indian Ocean, Female
 
$149.95
     
000230   Bellus Angelfish, Medium: over 2-3", Indian Ocean, Male
 
$249.95
     
000233   Bellus Angelfish, Medium: over 2-3", Indian Ocean, Female
 
$169.95
     
000234   Bellus Angelfish, Large: over 3-4.5", Indian Ocean, Male
 
$259.95
     
000235   Bellus Angelfish, Large: over 3-4.5", Indian Ocean, Female
 
$199.95
     
000236   Bellus Angelfish, X-Large: over 4-5", Indian Ocean, Male
 
$299.95
     
000238   Bellus Angelfish, XX-Large: over 5", Indian Ocean, Male
 
$349.95
     
018095   Bellus Angelfish, 3"-5", Indian Ocean, Pair
 
$599.95
     
 
 
* Due to availability and individuality of each species, colors and sizes may vary.
Subscribe to our
e-Newsletter

e-mail:  
Subscribe to our
e-Newsletter

* Email
First Name
Last Name
* Lists

* = Required Field
 
  SHIPPING INFO
Shipping Options
Order Status
Free Care Package
CONTACT US
E-mail Us
Tel: (888) 479-BLUE (2583)
Hours: Mon-Fri, 9:00am - 5:30pm (PST)
  CUSTOMER SERVICE
Testimonials
Guarantees & Warrantees
Privacy and Security
 
Home | Customer Service | Privacy Policy | Contact Us | Report Bugs | Site Map
Acceptance Mark

ABOUT SSL CERTIFICATES
HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.