Welcome, please sign in   MY CART
 
FISH
CORALS & PLANTS
Cultured Corals
Brain Corals
SPS Corals
LPS Corals
Leather & Soft Corals
Mushrooms & Ricordea
Zoanthids & Polyps
Gorgonians
Saltwater Plants
Live Rock
INVERTEBRATES
LIVE ROCK
AQUARIUM SUPPLIES
COLLECTOR'S CHOICE
RESOURCES
ABOUT US
SPS Corals
You are here:  Home » Corals » SPS Corals » Hydnophora-Encrusting
Hydnophora-Encrusting
Scientific Name Hydnophora exesa 
Care Level Intermediate 
Disposition Aggressive 
Placement in tank Any 
Light Level Moderate 
Water Flow Medium Intermittent 
Diet Filter Feeder, Zooplankton 
Range Fiji, Tonga, Jakarta, Solomon 
Supplements Calcium, Strontium, Iron 
Size Class
13
Other Common Names
Knob Coral, Velvet Horn Coral
 
 
 
Item #   Description  
Price
 
Quantity
 
Stock Status
004614   Hydnophora-Encrusting, Tiny: up to 2.5", Tonga
 
$29.95
     
004615   Hydnophora-Encrusting, Small: over 2.5-3", Tonga
 
$39.95
 
 
In Stock
004616   Hydnophora-Encrusting, Medium: over 3-4", Tonga
 
$49.95
 
 
In Stock
004617   Hydnophora-Encrusting, Large: over 4-5.5", Tonga
 
$59.95
     
 
 
* Due to availability and individuality of each species, colors and sizes may vary.
Would you like to see it before you buy it?
Check out some of our choice WYSIWYG (what you see is what you get) saltwater coral, saltwater fish and saltwater invertebrate selections below! Or click HERE to view them all.
Orange Spiny Lobster
 
Orange Spiny Lobster
Panulirus spp.
$49.96
Orange Plating Monti - Cultured
 
Orange Plating Monti - Cultured
Montipora spp.
$49.95
Blue-Green Mushrooms
SALE 20% OFF
Blue-Green Mushrooms
Discosoma spp.
$39.96
Subscribe to our
e-Newsletter

* Email
First Name
Last Name
* Lists


* Required Field
 
SHIPPING INFO
Shipping Option
Order Status
Free Care Package
CONTACT US
Tel: (888) 479-BLUE (2583)
Hours: Mon-Fri, 9:00am - 5:30 (PST)
 
CUSTOMER SERVICE
Testimonials
Guarantees & Warranties
Privacy and Security
Acceptance Mark

ABOUT SSL CERTIFICATES
HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.
©2016 Blue Zoo Aquatics. All rights reserved.