Welcome, please sign in   MY CART
 
FISH
CORALS & PLANTS
Cultured Corals
Brain Corals
SPS Corals
LPS Corals
Leather & Soft Corals
Mushrooms & Ricordea
Zoanthids & Polyps
Gorgonians
Saltwater Plants
Live Rock
INVERTEBRATES
LIVE ROCK
AQUARIUM SUPPLIES
COLLECTOR'S CHOICE
RESOURCES
ABOUT US
SPS Corals
You are here:  Home » Corals » SPS Corals » Hydnophora-Branching
Hydnophora-Branching
Scientific Name Hydnophora grandis 
Care Level Intermediate 
Disposition Aggressive 
Placement in tank Middle-Top 
Light Level High 
Water Flow Strong Intermittent 
Diet Filter Feeder, Zooplankton 
Range Fiji, Tonga, Jakarta, Marshall Islands 
Supplements Calcium, Strontium, Iron 
Size Class
13
Other Common Names
Knob Coral, Velvet Horn Coral
 
 
 
Item #   Description  
Price
 
Quantity
 
Stock Status
004607   Hydnophora-Branching, Tiny: up to 2.5", Fiji
 
$29.95
 
 
In Stock
004608   Hydnophora-Branching, Small: over 2.5-3", Fiji
 
$39.95
 
 
In Stock
004609   Hydnophora-Branching, Medium: over 3-4", Fiji
 
$49.95
 
 
In Stock
004610   Hydnophora-Branching, Large: over 4-5.5", Fiji
 
$59.95
 
 
In Stock
004611   Hydnophora-Branching, X-Large: over 5.5-6.5", Fiji
 
$79.95
     
 
 
* Due to availability and individuality of each species, colors and sizes may vary.
Would you like to see it before you buy it?
Check out some of our choice WYSIWYG (what you see is what you get) saltwater coral, saltwater fish and saltwater invertebrate selections below! Or click HERE to view them all.
Red & Green Acan Lord
SALE 35% OFF
Red & Green Acan Lord
Acanthastrea lordhowensis
$110.47
Neon Blue Spot Mushrooms
 
Neon Blue Spot Mushrooms
Actinodiscus spp.
$79.95
Multi Color Favites Brain Coral
SALE 15% OFF
Multi Color Favites Brain Coral
Favites spp.
$42.46
Subscribe to our
e-Newsletter

e-mail:  
Subscribe to our
e-Newsletter

* Email
First Name
Last Name
* Lists

* = Required Field
 
  SHIPPING INFO
Shipping Options
Order Status
Free Care Package
CONTACT US
E-mail Us
Tel: (888) 479-BLUE (2583)
Hours: Mon-Fri, 9:00am - 5:30pm (PST)
  CUSTOMER SERVICE
Testimonials
Guarantees & Warrantees
Privacy and Security
 
Home | Customer Service | Privacy Policy | Contact Us | Report Bugs | Site Map
Acceptance Mark

ABOUT SSL CERTIFICATES
HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.