Welcome, please sign in   MY CART
 
FISH
CORALS & PLANTS
Cultured Corals
Brain Corals
SPS Corals
LPS Corals
Leather & Soft Corals
Mushrooms & Ricordea
Zoanthids & Polyps
Gorgonians
Saltwater Plants
Live Rock
INVERTEBRATES
LIVE ROCK
AQUARIUM SUPPLIES
COLLECTOR'S CHOICE
RESOURCES
ABOUT US
Mushrooms & Ricordea
You are here:  Home » Corals » Mushrooms & Ricordea » Neon Green Spot Mushroom
Neon Green Spot Mushroom
Scientific Name Actinodiscus spp. 
Care Level Beginner 
Disposition Semi-aggressive 
Placement in tank Any 
Light Level Moderate 
Water Flow Low-Medium Intermittent 
Diet Carnivore, Zooplankton 
Range Tonga, Jakarta 
Supplement Iodine 
Size Class
19
Other Common Names
Mushroom Anemone, Disc Anemone
 
 
 
Item #   Description  
Price
 
Quantity
 
Stock Status
006549   Neon Green Spot Mushroom, Tiny 1-3 Poylps, Tonga
 
$24.95
     
006550   Neon Green Spot Mushroom, Small 4-6 Poylps, Tonga
 
$29.95
     
006551   Neon Green Spot Mushroom, Medium 7-12 Poylps, Tonga
 
$39.95
     
006552   Neon Green Spot Mushroom, Large 13-18 Poylps, Tonga
 
$54.95
     
006553   Neon Green Spot Mushroom, X-Large 19-21 Poylps, Tonga
 
$79.95
     
 
 
* Due to availability and individuality of each species, colors and sizes may vary.
Subscribe to our
e-Newsletter

* Email
First Name
Last Name
* Lists


* Required Field
 
SHIPPING INFO
Shipping Option
Order Status
Free Care Package
CONTACT US
Tel: (888) 479-BLUE (2583)
Hours: Mon-Fri, 9:00am - 5:30 (PST)
 
CUSTOMER SERVICE
Testimonials
Guarantees & Warranties
Privacy and Security
Acceptance Mark

ABOUT SSL CERTIFICATES
HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.
©2016 Blue Zoo Aquatics. All rights reserved.