Welcome, please sign in   MY CART
 
FISH
CORALS & PLANTS
Cultured Corals
Brain Corals
SPS Corals
LPS Corals
Leather & Soft Corals
Mushrooms & Ricordea
Zoanthids & Polyps
Gorgonians
Saltwater Plants
Live Rock
INVERTEBRATES
LIVE ROCK
AQUARIUM SUPPLIES
COLLECTOR'S CHOICE
RESOURCES
ABOUT US
LPS Corals
You are here:  Home » Corals » LPS Corals » Tooth Coral-Multi Color
Tooth Coral-Multi Color
Scientific Name Cynarina deshayesiana 
Care Level Beginner 
Disposition Peaceful 
Placement in tank Sand-Middle 
Light Level Moderate 
Water Flow Low 
Diet Carnivore, Zooplankton 
Range Tonga, Bali, Jakarta 
Supplements Calcium, Strontium, Iodine 
Size Class
8
Other Common Names
Cat's Eye Coral, Tooth Coral, Doughnut Coral, Teary Eye Coral, Meat Coral, Acanthophyllia, Scolymia
 
 
 
Item #   Description  
Price
 
Quantity
 
Stock Status
006077   Tooth Coral-Multi Color, Small: over 1-1.5", Bali
 
$89.95
     
006078   Tooth Coral-Multi Color, Medium: over 1.5-3.5", Bali
 
$109.95
     
006079   Tooth Coral-Multi Color, Large: over 3.5-5.5", Bali
 
$124.95
     
 
 
* Due to availability and individuality of each species, colors and sizes may vary.
Would you like to see it before you buy it?
Check out some of our choice WYSIWYG (what you see is what you get) saltwater coral, saltwater fish and saltwater invertebrate selections below! Or click HERE to view them all.
Super Green Cup Coral - Cultured
SALE 10% OFF
Super Green Cup Coral - Cultured
Turbinaria spp.
$53.95
Flower Anemone
SALE 20% OFF
Flower Anemone
Epicystis crucifer
$47.96
Chocolate Chip Starfish
 
Chocolate Chip Starfish
Protoreaster nodosus
$14.95
Subscribe to our
e-Newsletter

e-mail:  
Subscribe to our
e-Newsletter

* Email
First Name
Last Name
* Lists

* = Required Field
 
  SHIPPING INFO
Shipping Options
Order Status
Free Care Package
CONTACT US
E-mail Us
Tel: (888) 479-BLUE (2583)
Hours: Mon-Fri, 9:00am - 5:30pm (PST)
  CUSTOMER SERVICE
Testimonials
Guarantees & Warrantees
Privacy and Security
 
Home | Customer Service | Privacy Policy | Contact Us | Report Bugs | Site Map
Acceptance Mark

ABOUT SSL CERTIFICATES
HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.