Welcome, please sign in   MY CART
 
FISH
CORALS & PLANTS
Cultured Corals
Brain Corals
SPS Corals
LPS Corals
Leather & Soft Corals
Mushrooms & Ricordea
Zoanthids & Polyps
Gorgonians
Saltwater Plants
Live Rock
INVERTEBRATES
LIVE ROCK
AQUARIUM SUPPLIES
COLLECTOR'S CHOICE
RESOURCES
ABOUT US
Mushrooms & Ricordea
You are here:  Home » Corals » Mushrooms & Ricordea » Ricordea Yuma-Assorted Color
Ricordea Yuma-Assorted Color
Scientific Name Ricordea yuma 
Care Level Intermediate 
Disposition Semi-aggressive 
Placement in tank Low-Middle 
Light Level Moderate-High 
Water Flow Low-Medium Intermittent 
Diet Carnivore, Zooplankton 
Range Tonga, Solomon, Jakarta, Vietnam 
Supplements Strontium, Iodine 
Size Class
19
Other Common Names
Coral Anemone, Stubby Anemone
Description
Assorted Color Ricordea Yuma require higher lighting than most other mushrooms in order to increase growth and maintain their beautiful colors. They can be maintained in "standard" or reef-type marine aquaria. All Ricordea Yuma usually are more bulbous and have better coloration than Ricordea Florida.

Assorted Color Ricordea Yuma will intensify with supplemental actinic lighting. Fragments can be taken to be separately grown. Allow room to expand.
Diet
Require little or no supplemental feedings, as they are photosynthetic. But you can supplement with reef foods, such as our Blue Zoo Mix or other small meaty foods.
 
 
 
Item #   Description  
Price
 
Quantity
 
Stock Status
005135   Ricordea Yuma-Assorted Color, Tiny 1-3 Poylps, Solomon
 
$29.95
 
 
In Stock
006909   Ricordea Yuma-Assorted Color, Small 4-6 Poylps, Solomon
 
$34.95
 
 
In Stock
006910   Ricordea Yuma-Assorted Color, Medium 7-12 Poylps, Solomon
 
$49.95
 
 
In Stock
006911   Ricordea Yuma-Assorted Color, Large 13-18 Poylps, Solomon
 
$69.95
     
 
 
* Due to availability and individuality of each species, colors and sizes may vary.
Would you like to see it before you buy it?
Check out some of our choice WYSIWYG (what you see is what you get) saltwater coral, saltwater fish and saltwater invertebrate selections below! Or click HERE to view them all.
Brown Monti Coral - Frag
 
Brown Monti Coral - Frag
Montipora nodosus
$19.95
Bicolored Coco Worm
 
Bicolored Coco Worm
Protula bispiralis
$59.95
Multi Color War Coral - Cultured
 
Multi Color War Coral - Cultured
Favites pentagona
$24.95
Subscribe to our
e-Newsletter

e-mail:  
Subscribe to our
e-Newsletter

* Email
First Name
Last Name
* Lists

* = Required Field
 
  SHIPPING INFO
Shipping Options
Order Status
Free Care Package
CONTACT US
E-mail Us
Tel: (888) 479-BLUE (2583)
Hours: Mon-Fri, 9:00am - 5:30pm (PST)
  CUSTOMER SERVICE
Testimonials
Guarantees & Warrantees
Privacy and Security
 
Home | Customer Service | Privacy Policy | Contact Us | Report Bugs | Site Map
Acceptance Mark

ABOUT SSL CERTIFICATES
HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.