Welcome, please sign in   MY CART
 
FISH
CORALS & PLANTS
Cultured Corals
Brain Corals
SPS Corals
LPS Corals
Leather & Soft Corals
Mushrooms & Ricordea
Zoanthids & Polyps
Gorgonians
Saltwater Plants
Live Rock
INVERTEBRATES
LIVE ROCK
AQUARIUM SUPPLIES
COLLECTOR'S CHOICE
RESOURCES
ABOUT US
Gorgonians
You are here:  Home » Corals » Gorgonians » Purple Sea Plume
Purple Sea Plume
Scientific Name Muriceopsis spp. 
Reef Compatible Yes 
Care Level Intermediate 
Disposition Semi-agressive 
Placement in tank Any 
Light Level Moderate-High 
Water Flow Medium-strong intermittent 
Diet Filter Feeder 
Range Caribbean 
Supplement Calcium, Strontium, Iodine 
Size Class
14
Other Common Names
Purple Bush, Lamarck's Gorgonia
 
 
 
Item #   Description  
Price
 
Quantity
 
Stock Status
005017   Purple Sea Plume, Small: up to 3", Caribbean
 
$34.95
     
005018   Purple Sea Plume, Medium: over 3-4", Caribbean
 
$44.95
     
005019   Purple Sea Plume, Large: over 4-6", Caribbean
 
$54.95
     
005020   Purple Sea Plume, X-Large: over 6-7", Caribbean
 
$69.95
     
 
 
* Due to availability and individuality of each species, colors and sizes may vary.
Subscribe to our
e-Newsletter

e-mail:  
Subscribe to our
e-Newsletter

* Email
First Name
Last Name
* Lists

* = Required Field
 
  SHIPPING INFO
Shipping Options
Order Status
Free Care Package
CONTACT US
E-mail Us
Tel: (888) 479-BLUE (2583)
Hours: Mon-Fri, 9:00am - 5:30pm (PST)
  CUSTOMER SERVICE
Testimonials
Guarantees & Warrantees
Privacy and Security
 
Home | Customer Service | Privacy Policy | Contact Us | Report Bugs | Site Map
Acceptance Mark

ABOUT SSL CERTIFICATES
HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.