Welcome, please sign in   MY CART
 
FISH
CORALS & PLANTS
Cultured Corals
Brain Corals
SPS Corals
LPS Corals
Leather & Soft Corals
Mushrooms & Ricordea
Zoanthids & Polyps
Gorgonians
Saltwater Plants
Live Rock
INVERTEBRATES
LIVE ROCK
AQUARIUM SUPPLIES
COLLECTOR'S CHOICE
RESOURCES
ABOUT US
Gorgonians
You are here:  Home » Corals » Gorgonians » Blueberry Gorgonian
Blueberry Gorgonian
Scientific Name Acalycigorgia spp. 
Care Level Expert Only 
Disposition Peaceful 
Placement in tank Middle-Top 
Light Level Non-photosynthetic 
Water Flow Strong Intermittent 
Diet Fliter feeder 
Range Bali, Jakarta 
Supplement Calcium, Iodine, Strontium 
Size Class
14
Other Common Names
Blue Sea Fan, Blue Sea Coral
 
 
 
Item #   Description  
Price
 
Quantity
 
Stock Status
004922   Blueberry Gorgonian, Medium: over 3-4", Bali
* Restriction On Guarantee
 
$69.95
$55.96
 
 
In Stock
004923   Blueberry Gorgonian, Large: over 4-6", Bali
* Restriction On Guarantee
 
$79.95
     
004924   Blueberry Gorgonian, X-Large: over 6-7", Bali
* Restriction On Guarantee
 
$89.95
     
 
 
* Due to availability and individuality of each species, colors and sizes may vary.
Subscribe to our
e-Newsletter

* Email
First Name
Last Name
* Lists


* Required Field
 
SHIPPING INFO
Shipping Option
Order Status
Free Care Package
CONTACT US
Tel: (888) 479-BLUE (2583)
Hours: Mon-Fri, 9:00am - 5:30 (PST)
 
CUSTOMER SERVICE
Testimonials
Guarantees & Warranties
Privacy and Security
Acceptance Mark

ABOUT SSL CERTIFICATES
HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.
©2016 Blue Zoo Aquatics. All rights reserved.