Welcome, please sign in   MY CART
 
FISH
CORALS & PLANTS
Cultured Corals
Brain Corals
SPS Corals
LPS Corals
Leather & Soft Corals
Mushrooms & Ricordea
Zoanthids & Polyps
Gorgonians
Saltwater Plants
Live Rock
INVERTEBRATES
LIVE ROCK
AQUARIUM SUPPLIES
COLLECTOR'S CHOICE
RESOURCES
ABOUT US
Leather & Soft Corals
You are here:  Home » Corals » Leather & Soft Corals » Young Soft Coral
Young Soft Coral
Scientific Name Cladiella spp. 
Care Level Intermediate 
Disposition Semi-aggressive 
Placement in tank Any 
Light Level Moderate-High 
Water Flow Medium-Strong Intermittent 
Diet Carnivore, Zooplankton 
Range Jakarta, Bali 
Supplement Strontium, Iodine 
Size Class
13
Other Common Names
Blushing Finger Leather, Cladiella Finger Leather, Cauliflower Coral, Colt Coral
 
 
 
Item #   Description  
Price
 
Quantity
 
Stock Status
004914   Young Soft Coral, Small: over 2.5-3", Bali
 
$39.95
$31.96
 
 
In Stock
004934   Young Soft Coral, Medium: over 3-4", Bali
 
$44.95
$35.96
 
 
In Stock
004935   Young Soft Coral, Large: over 4-5.5", Bali
 
$54.95
     
 
 
* Due to availability and individuality of each species, colors and sizes may vary.
Subscribe to our
e-Newsletter

e-mail:  
Subscribe to our
e-Newsletter

* Email
First Name
Last Name
* Lists

* = Required Field
 
  SHIPPING INFO
Shipping Options
Order Status
Free Care Package
CONTACT US
E-mail Us
Tel: (888) 479-BLUE (2583)
Hours: Mon-Fri, 9:00am - 5:30pm (PST)
  CUSTOMER SERVICE
Testimonials
Guarantees & Warrantees
Privacy and Security
 
Home | Customer Service | Privacy Policy | Contact Us | Report Bugs | Site Map
Acceptance Mark

ABOUT SSL CERTIFICATES
HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.