Welcome, please sign in   MY CART
 
FISH
CORALS & PLANTS
Cultured Corals
Brain Corals
SPS Corals
LPS Corals
Leather & Soft Corals
Mushrooms & Ricordea
Zoanthids & Polyps
Gorgonians
Saltwater Plants
Live Rock
INVERTEBRATES
LIVE ROCK
AQUARIUM SUPPLIES
COLLECTOR'S CHOICE
RESOURCES
ABOUT US
Leather & Soft Corals
You are here:  Home » Corals » Leather & Soft Corals » Kenya Tree Coral
Kenya Tree Coral
Scientific Name Capnella spp. 
Care Level Beginner 
Disposition Semi-aggressive 
Placement in tank Middle 
Light Level Moderate-High 
Water Flow Medium-Strong Intermittent 
Diet Carnivore, Zooplankton 
Range Jakarta, Bali 
Supplement Strontium, Iodine 
Size Class
13
Other Common Names
Tree Coral, Finger Leather, Branching Leather
 
 
 
Item #   Description  
Price
 
Quantity
 
Stock Status
004852   Kenya Tree Coral, Tiny: up to 2.5", Jakarta
 
$29.95
 
 
In Stock
004853   Kenya Tree Coral, Small: over 2.5-3", Jakarta
 
$34.95
 
 
In Stock
004854   Kenya Tree Coral, Medium: over 3-4", Jakarta
 
$44.95
 
 
In Stock
004855   Kenya Tree Coral, Large: over 4-5.5", Jakarta
 
$59.95
     
 
 
* Due to availability and individuality of each species, colors and sizes may vary.
Subscribe to our
e-Newsletter

e-mail:  
Subscribe to our
e-Newsletter

* Email
First Name
Last Name
* Lists

* = Required Field
 
  SHIPPING INFO
Shipping Options
Order Status
Free Care Package
CONTACT US
E-mail Us
Tel: (888) 479-BLUE (2583)
Hours: Mon-Fri, 9:00am - 5:30pm (PST)
  CUSTOMER SERVICE
Testimonials
Guarantees & Warrantees
Privacy and Security
 
Home | Customer Service | Privacy Policy | Contact Us | Report Bugs | Site Map
Acceptance Mark

ABOUT SSL CERTIFICATES
HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.