Welcome, please sign in   MY CART
 
FISH
CORALS & PLANTS
Cultured Corals
Brain Corals
SPS Corals
LPS Corals
Leather & Soft Corals
Mushrooms & Ricordea
Zoanthids & Polyps
Gorgonians
Saltwater Plants
Live Rock
INVERTEBRATES
LIVE ROCK
AQUARIUM SUPPLIES
COLLECTOR'S CHOICE
RESOURCES
ABOUT US
SPS Corals
You are here:  Home » Corals » SPS Corals » Pocillopora-Green
Pocillopora-Green
Scientific Name Pocillopora damicornis 
Care Level Expert only 
Disposition Semi-aggressive 
Placement in tank Middle-Top 
Light Level High 
Water Flow Strong Intermittent 
Diet Filter Feeder, Zooplankton 
Range Fiji, Tonga, Solomon 
Supplements Calcium, Strontium, Iron 
Size Class
13
Other Common Names
Cauliflower Coral, Bird's Nest Coral, Lace Coral, Cluster Coral, Brush Coral
 
 
 
Item #   Description  
Price
 
Quantity
 
Stock Status
004716   Pocillopora-Green, Tiny: up to 2.5", Fiji
* Restriction On Guarantee
 
$39.95
     
004717   Pocillopora-Green, Small: over 2.5-3", Fiji
* Restriction On Guarantee
 
$49.95
     
004718   Pocillopora-Green, Medium: over 3-4", Fiji
* Restriction On Guarantee
 
$59.95
     
004719   Pocillopora-Green, Large: over 4-5.5", Fiji
* Restriction On Guarantee
 
$74.95
     
 
 
* Due to availability and individuality of each species, colors and sizes may vary.
Would you like to see it before you buy it?
Check out some of our choice WYSIWYG (what you see is what you get) saltwater coral, saltwater fish and saltwater invertebrate selections below! Or click HERE to view them all.
Green Torch Coral
 
Green Torch Coral
Euphyllia glabresens
$19.95
Green Mille Acro - Cultured
 
Green Mille Acro - Cultured
Acropora millepora
$39.95
Ultra Assorted Colored People Eaters
 
Ultra Assorted Colored People Eaters
Palythoa spp./Zoanthus gigantus
$89.95
Subscribe to our
e-Newsletter

e-mail:  
Subscribe to our
e-Newsletter

* Email
First Name
Last Name
* Lists

* = Required Field
 
  SHIPPING INFO
Shipping Options
Order Status
Free Care Package
CONTACT US
E-mail Us
Tel: (888) 479-BLUE (2583)
Hours: Mon-Fri, 9:00am - 5:30pm (PST)
  CUSTOMER SERVICE
Testimonials
Guarantees & Warrantees
Privacy and Security
 
Home | Customer Service | Privacy Policy | Contact Us | Report Bugs | Site Map
Acceptance Mark

ABOUT SSL CERTIFICATES
HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.