Welcome, please sign in   MY CART
 
FISH
CORALS & PLANTS
Cultured Corals
Brain Corals
SPS Corals
LPS Corals
Leather & Soft Corals
Mushrooms & Ricordea
Zoanthids & Polyps
Gorgonians
Saltwater Plants
Live Rock
INVERTEBRATES
LIVE ROCK
AQUARIUM SUPPLIES
COLLECTOR'S CHOICE
RESOURCES
ABOUT US
SPS Corals
You are here:  Home » Corals » SPS Corals » Pocillopora-Brown
Pocillopora-Brown
Scientific Name Pocillopora damicornis 
Care Level Expert only 
Disposition Semi-aggressive 
Placement in tank Middle-Top 
Light Level High 
Water Flow Strong Intermittent 
Diet Filter Feeder, Zooplankton 
Range Fiji, Tonga, Solomon 
Supplements Calcium, Strontium 
Size Class
13
Other Common Names
Cauliflower Coral, Bird's Nest Coral, Lace Coral, Cluster Coral, Brush Coral
 
 
 
Item #   Description  
Price
 
Quantity
 
Stock Status
004702   Pocillopora-Brown, Tiny: up to 2.5", Fiji
* Restriction On Guarantee
 
$19.95
 
 
In Stock
004703   Pocillopora-Brown, Small: over 2.5-3", Fiji
* Restriction On Guarantee
 
$24.95
 
 
In Stock
004704   Pocillopora-Brown, Medium: over 3-4", Fiji
* Restriction On Guarantee
 
$29.95
 
 
In Stock
004705   Pocillopora-Brown, Large: over 4-5.5", Fiji
* Restriction On Guarantee
 
$49.95
     
 
 
* Due to availability and individuality of each species, colors and sizes may vary.
Would you like to see it before you buy it?
Check out some of our choice WYSIWYG (what you see is what you get) saltwater coral, saltwater fish and saltwater invertebrate selections below! Or click HERE to view them all.
Firefish
 
Firefish
Nemateleotris magnifica
$14.95
Blue Coral Banded Shrimp
 
Blue Coral Banded Shrimp
Stenopus tenuirostris
$24.95
Double Sea Star
 
Double Sea Star
Iconaster spp.
$49.95
Subscribe to our
e-Newsletter

* Email
First Name
Last Name
* Lists


* Required Field
 
SHIPPING INFO
Shipping Option
Order Status
Free Care Package
CONTACT US
Tel: (888) 479-BLUE (2583)
Hours: Mon-Fri, 9:00am - 5:30 (PST)
 
CUSTOMER SERVICE
Testimonials
Guarantees & Warranties
Privacy and Security
Acceptance Mark

ABOUT SSL CERTIFICATES
HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.
©2016 Blue Zoo Aquatics. All rights reserved.