Welcome, please sign in   MY CART
 
FISH
CORALS & PLANTS
Cultured Corals
Brain Corals
SPS Corals
LPS Corals
Leather & Soft Corals
Mushrooms & Ricordea
Zoanthids & Polyps
Gorgonians
Saltwater Plants
Live Rock
INVERTEBRATES
LIVE ROCK
AQUARIUM SUPPLIES
COLLECTOR'S CHOICE
RESOURCES
ABOUT US
SPS Corals
You are here:  Home » Corals » SPS Corals » Stylophora Coral-Pink
Stylophora Coral-Pink
Scientific Name Stylophora pistillata 
Care Level Intermediate 
Disposition Peaceful 
Placement in tank Middle-Top 
Light Level Moderate-High 
Water Flow Strong Intermittent 
Diet Filter Feeder, Zooplankton 
Range Tonga, Jakarta, Bali 
Supplements Calcium, Strontium 
Size Class
13
Other Common Names
Cat's Paw Coral, Club Finger Coral, Cluster Coral, Brush Coral, Bird's Nest Coral
 
 
 
Item #   Description  
Price
 
Quantity
 
Stock Status
004679   Stylophora Coral-Pink, Tiny: up to 2.5", Tonga
 
$39.95
     
004680   Stylophora Coral-Pink, Small: over 2.5-3", Tonga
 
$49.95
 
 
In Stock
004682   Stylophora Coral-Pink, Medium: over 3-4", Tonga
 
$59.95
 
 
In Stock
004684   Stylophora Coral-Pink, Large: over 4-5.5", Tonga
 
$69.95
     
 
 
* Due to availability and individuality of each species, colors and sizes may vary.
Would you like to see it before you buy it?
Check out some of our choice WYSIWYG (what you see is what you get) saltwater coral, saltwater fish and saltwater invertebrate selections below! Or click HERE to view them all.
Staghorn Acro - Cultured
 
Staghorn Acro - Cultured
Acropora spp.
$64.95
Meteor Shower Cyphastrea
 
Meteor Shower Cyphastrea
Cyphastrea spp.
$39.95
Hawaiian Ding Dangs
 
Hawaiian Ding Dangs
Palythoa spp.
$39.95
Subscribe to our
e-Newsletter

* Email
First Name
Last Name
* Lists


* Required Field
 
SHIPPING INFO
Shipping Option
Order Status
Free Care Package
CONTACT US
Tel: (888) 479-BLUE (2583)
Hours: Mon-Fri, 9:00am - 5:30 (PST)
 
CUSTOMER SERVICE
Testimonials
Guarantees & Warranties
Privacy and Security
Acceptance Mark

ABOUT SSL CERTIFICATES
HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.
©2016 Blue Zoo Aquatics. All rights reserved.