Welcome, please sign in   MY CART
 
FISH
CORALS & PLANTS
Cultured Corals
Brain Corals
SPS Corals
LPS Corals
Leather & Soft Corals
Mushrooms & Ricordea
Zoanthids & Polyps
Gorgonians
Saltwater Plants
Live Rock
INVERTEBRATES
LIVE ROCK
AQUARIUM SUPPLIES
COLLECTOR'S CHOICE
RESOURCES
ABOUT US
SPS Corals
You are here:  Home » Corals » SPS Corals » Stylophora Coral-Golden Brown
Stylophora Coral-Golden Brown
Scientific Name Stylophora pistillata 
Care Level Intermediate 
Disposition Peaceful 
Placement in tank Middle-Top 
Light Level Moderate-High 
Water Flow Strong Intermittent 
Diet Filter Feeder, Zooplankton 
Range Tonga, Jakarta, Bali 
Supplements Calcium, Strontium 
Size Class
13
Other Common Names
Cat's Paw Coral, Club Finger Coral, Cluster Coral, Brush Coral, Bird's Nest Coral
 
 
 
Item #   Description  
Price
 
Quantity
 
Stock Status
004667   Stylophora Coral-Golden Brown, Tiny: up to 2.5", Tonga
 
$29.95
     
004668   Stylophora Coral-Golden Brown, Small: over 2.5-3", Tonga
 
$39.95
     
004669   Stylophora Coral-Golden Brown, Medium: over 3-4", Tonga
 
$49.95
 
 
In Stock
 
 
* Due to availability and individuality of each species, colors and sizes may vary.
Would you like to see it before you buy it?
Check out some of our choice WYSIWYG (what you see is what you get) saltwater coral, saltwater fish and saltwater invertebrate selections below! Or click HERE to view them all.
Ricordea Yuma
 
Ricordea Yuma
Ricordea yuma
$149.95
Orange Branching Lobophyllia Brain Coral
 
Orange Branching Lobophyllia Brain Coral
Lobophyllia pachysepta
$79.95
Hulk Monti - Frag
 
Hulk Monti - Frag
Montipora spp.
$39.95
Subscribe to our
e-Newsletter

e-mail:  
Subscribe to our
e-Newsletter

* Email
First Name
Last Name
* Lists

* = Required Field
 
  SHIPPING INFO
Shipping Options
Order Status
Free Care Package
CONTACT US
E-mail Us
Tel: (888) 479-BLUE (2583)
Hours: Mon-Fri, 9:00am - 5:30pm (PST)
  CUSTOMER SERVICE
Testimonials
Guarantees & Warrantees
Privacy and Security
 
Home | Customer Service | Privacy Policy | Contact Us | Report Bugs | Site Map
Acceptance Mark

ABOUT SSL CERTIFICATES
HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.