Welcome, please sign in   MY CART
 
FISH
CORALS & PLANTS
Cultured Corals
Brain Corals
SPS Corals
LPS Corals
Leather & Soft Corals
Mushrooms & Ricordea
Zoanthids & Polyps
Gorgonians
Saltwater Plants
Live Rock
INVERTEBRATES
LIVE ROCK
AQUARIUM SUPPLIES
COLLECTOR'S CHOICE
RESOURCES
ABOUT US
SPS Corals
You are here:  Home » Corals » SPS Corals » Montipora Digitata-Purple
Montipora Digitata-Purple
Scientific Name Montipora digitata 
Care Level Intermediate 
Disposition Peaceful 
Placement in tank Middle-Top 
Light Level Moderate-High 
Water Flow Medium Intermittent 
Diet Filter Feeder, Zooplankton 
Range Fiji, Tonga, Solomon 
Supplements Calcium, Strontium, Magnesium 
Size Class
13
Other Common Names
Velvet Branch Coral, Velvet Finger Coral
 
 
 
Item #   Description  
Price
 
Quantity
 
Stock Status
004558   Montipora Digitata-Purple, Tiny: up to 2.5", Solomon
 
$49.95
     
004559   Montipora Digitata-Purple, Small: over 2.5-3", Solomon
 
$59.95
     
004560   Montipora Digitata-Purple, Medium: over 3-4", Solomon
 
$69.95
     
 
 
* Due to availability and individuality of each species, colors and sizes may vary.
Would you like to see it before you buy it?
Check out some of our choice WYSIWYG (what you see is what you get) saltwater coral, saltwater fish and saltwater invertebrate selections below! Or click HERE to view them all.
Purple Tip Wall Frogspawn Coral
 
Purple Tip Wall Frogspawn Coral
Euphyllia divisa
$59.95
Electric Blue and White Eyed Zoanthids
 
Electric Blue and White Eyed Zoanthids
Zoanthus spp.
$39.95
Orange Flame Tooth Coral
SALE 20% OFF
Orange Flame Tooth Coral
Cynarina lacrymalis
$119.96
Subscribe to our
e-Newsletter

e-mail:  
Subscribe to our
e-Newsletter

* Email
First Name
Last Name
* Lists

* = Required Field
 
  SHIPPING INFO
Shipping Options
Order Status
Free Care Package
CONTACT US
E-mail Us
Tel: (888) 479-BLUE (2583)
Hours: Mon-Fri, 9:00am - 5:30pm (PST)
  CUSTOMER SERVICE
Testimonials
Guarantees & Warrantees
Privacy and Security
 
Home | Customer Service | Privacy Policy | Contact Us | Report Bugs | Site Map
Acceptance Mark

ABOUT SSL CERTIFICATES
HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.