Welcome, please sign in   MY CART
 
FISH
CORALS & PLANTS
Cultured Corals
Brain Corals
SPS Corals
LPS Corals
Leather & Soft Corals
Mushrooms & Ricordea
Zoanthids & Polyps
Gorgonians
Saltwater Plants
Live Rock
INVERTEBRATES
LIVE ROCK
AQUARIUM SUPPLIES
COLLECTOR'S CHOICE
RESOURCES
ABOUT US
Brain Corals
You are here:  Home » Corals » Brain Corals » Maze Brain Coral
Maze Brain Coral
Scientific Name Platygyra spp. 
Care Level Beginner 
Disposition Semi-aggressive 
Placement in tank Any 
Light Level Moderate 
Water Flow Medium Intermittent 
Diet Carnivore, Zooplankton 
Range Fiji, Tonga, Solomon 
Supplements Calcium, Strontium 
Size Class
8
Other Common Names
Worm Brain Coral, Closed Brain Coral, Bowl Coral
 
 
 
Item #   Description  
Price
 
Quantity
 
Stock Status
004349   Maze Brain Coral, Tiny: up to 1", Tonga
 
$39.95
     
004351   Maze Brain Coral, Small: over 1-1.5", Tonga
 
$44.95
 
 
In Stock
004353   Maze Brain Coral, Medium: over 1.5-3.5", Tonga
 
$49.95
 
 
In Stock
004355   Maze Brain Coral, Large: over 3.5-5.5", Tonga
 
$59.95
 
 
In Stock
004357   Maze Brain Coral, X-Large: over 5.5-6.5", Tonga
 
$69.95
     
004360   Maze Brain Coral, XX-Large: over 6.5-7.5", Tonga
 
$89.95
     
004361   Maze Brain Coral, Show: over 7.5-9.5", Tonga
 
$129.95
     
 
 
* Due to availability and individuality of each species, colors and sizes may vary.
Would you like to see it before you buy it?
Check out some of our choice WYSIWYG (what you see is what you get) saltwater coral, saltwater fish and saltwater invertebrate selections below! Or click HERE to view them all.
Radioactive Dragon Eye Zoo's and Shrooms
SALE 10% OFF
Radioactive Dragon Eye Zoo's and Shrooms
Zoanthus spp.
$44.95
Super Green Glove Polyps
 
Super Green Glove Polyps
Clavularia spp.
$89.95
Gold Wall Hammer Coral
SALE 10% OFF
Gold Wall Hammer Coral
Euphyllia ancora
$44.95
Subscribe to our
e-Newsletter

e-mail:  
Subscribe to our
e-Newsletter

* Email
First Name
Last Name
* Lists

* = Required Field
 
  SHIPPING INFO
Shipping Options
Order Status
Free Care Package
CONTACT US
E-mail Us
Tel: (888) 479-BLUE (2583)
Hours: Mon-Fri, 9:00am - 5:30pm (PST)
  CUSTOMER SERVICE
Testimonials
Guarantees & Warrantees
Privacy and Security
 
Home | Customer Service | Privacy Policy | Contact Us | Report Bugs | Site Map
Acceptance Mark

ABOUT SSL CERTIFICATES
HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.