Welcome, please sign in   MY CART
 
FISH
CORALS & PLANTS
Cultured Corals
Brain Corals
SPS Corals
LPS Corals
Leather & Soft Corals
Mushrooms & Ricordea
Zoanthids & Polyps
Gorgonians
Saltwater Plants
Live Rock
INVERTEBRATES
LIVE ROCK
AQUARIUM SUPPLIES
COLLECTOR'S CHOICE
RESOURCES
ABOUT US
LPS Corals
You are here:  Home » Corals » LPS Corals » Blue Ridge Coral
Blue Ridge Coral
Scientific Name Heliopora caerulea 
Care Level Intermediate 
Disposition Peaceful 
Placement in tank Any 
Light Level High 
Water Flow Medium-Strong Intermittent 
Diet Carnivore, Micro-Zooplankton 
Range Bali, Jakarta 
Supplements Calcium, Strontium, Iodine 
Size Class
13
Other Common Names
Blue Coral
 
 
 
Item #   Description  
Price
 
Quantity
 
Stock Status
004244   Blue Ridge Coral, Small: over 2.5-3", Bali
 
$39.95
     
004245   Blue Ridge Coral, Medium: over 3-4", Bali
 
$49.95
     
004246   Blue Ridge Coral, Large: over 4-5.5", Bali
 
$59.95
     
 
 
* Due to availability and individuality of each species, colors and sizes may vary.
Would you like to see it before you buy it?
Check out some of our choice WYSIWYG (what you see is what you get) saltwater coral, saltwater fish and saltwater invertebrate selections below! Or click HERE to view them all.
Whisker Coral - 3 Polyp
 
Whisker Coral - 3 Polyp
Duncanopsammia axifuga
$64.95
Aussie Rainbow Lobo Brain
 
Aussie Rainbow Lobo Brain
Lobophyllia spp.
$49.95
Halloween Land Crab
SALE 10% OFF
Halloween Land Crab
Gecarcinus quadratus
$22.45
Subscribe to our
e-Newsletter

e-mail:  
Subscribe to our
e-Newsletter

* Email
First Name
Last Name
* Lists

* = Required Field
 
  SHIPPING INFO
Shipping Options
Order Status
Free Care Package
CONTACT US
E-mail Us
Tel: (888) 479-BLUE (2583)
Hours: Mon-Fri, 9:00am - 5:30pm (PST)
  CUSTOMER SERVICE
Testimonials
Guarantees & Warrantees
Privacy and Security
 
Home | Customer Service | Privacy Policy | Contact Us | Report Bugs | Site Map
Acceptance Mark

ABOUT SSL CERTIFICATES
HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.