Welcome, please sign in   MY CART
 
FISH
CORALS & PLANTS
Cultured Corals
Brain Corals
SPS Corals
LPS Corals
Leather & Soft Corals
Mushrooms & Ricordea
Zoanthids & Polyps
Gorgonians
Saltwater Plants
Live Rock
INVERTEBRATES
LIVE ROCK
AQUARIUM SUPPLIES
COLLECTOR'S CHOICE
RESOURCES
ABOUT US
LPS Corals
You are here:  Home » Corals » LPS Corals » Whisker Coral
Whisker Coral
Scientific Name Duncanopsammia axifuga  
Care Level Beginner 
Disposition Peaceful 
Placement in tank Low-Middle 
Light Level Low-Moderate 
Water Flow Medium Intermittent 
Diet Carnivore, Zooplankton 
Range Australia, China Sea 
Supplements Calcium, Strontium, Iodine 
Size Class
0
Other Common Names
Duncan Coral
 
 
 
Item #   Description  
# of Units
 
Price
 
Quantity
 
Stock Status
004229   Whisker Coral, PER POLYP, Australia
 
 
$24.95
$19.96
 
 
In Stock
 
 
* Due to availability and individuality of each species, colors and sizes may vary.
Would you like to see it before you buy it?
Check out some of our choice WYSIWYG (what you see is what you get) saltwater coral, saltwater fish and saltwater invertebrate selections below! Or click HERE to view them all.
MultiColored Chocolate Chip Star
 
MultiColored Chocolate Chip Star
Protoreaster spp.
$34.95
Red Saddle Anemone
 
Red Saddle Anemone
Stichodactyla haddoni
$1,499.95
Mentos People Eater Paly's - Tonga Collected
 
Mentos People Eater Paly's - Tonga Collected
Palythoa spp.
$99.95
Subscribe to our
e-Newsletter

* Email
First Name
Last Name
* Lists


* Required Field
 
SHIPPING INFO
Shipping Option
Order Status
Free Care Package
CONTACT US
Tel: (888) 479-BLUE (2583)
Hours: Mon-Fri, 9:00am - 5:30 (PST)
 
CUSTOMER SERVICE
Testimonials
Guarantees & Warranties
Privacy and Security
Acceptance Mark

ABOUT SSL CERTIFICATES
HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.
©2016 Blue Zoo Aquatics. All rights reserved.