Welcome, please sign in   MY CART
 
FISH
CORALS & PLANTS
Cultured Corals
Brain Corals
SPS Corals
LPS Corals
Leather & Soft Corals
Mushrooms & Ricordea
Zoanthids & Polyps
Gorgonians
Saltwater Plants
Live Rock
INVERTEBRATES
LIVE ROCK
AQUARIUM SUPPLIES
COLLECTOR'S CHOICE
RESOURCES
ABOUT US
LPS Corals
You are here:  Home » Corals » LPS Corals » Long Tentacle Plate Coral-Green
Long Tentacle Plate Coral-Green
Scientific Name Heliofungia actiniformis 
Care Level Intermediate 
Disposition Aggressive 
Placement in tank Sand 
Light Level Moderate 
Water Flow Medium Intermittent 
Diet Carnivore, Zooplankton 
Range Solomon, Jakarta, Bali 
Supplements Calcium, Strontium, Iodine 
Size Class
13
Other Common Names
Disk Coral, Plate Anemone
 
 
 
Item #   Description  
Price
 
Quantity
 
Stock Status
004219   Long Tentacle Plate Coral-Green, Tiny: up to 2.5", Solomon
 
$44.95
 
 
In Stock
004221   Long Tentacle Plate Coral-Green, Small: over 2.5-3", Solomon
 
$49.95
 
 
In Stock
004223   Long Tentacle Plate Coral-Green, Medium: over 3-4", Solomon
 
$64.95
 
 
In Stock
004225   Long Tentacle Plate Coral-Green, Large: over 4-5.5", Solomon
 
$79.95
 
 
In Stock
004226   Long Tentacle Plate Coral-Green, X-Large: over 5.5-6.5", Solomon
 
$99.95
     
004227   Long Tentacle Plate Coral-Green, XX-Large: over 6.5-7.5", Solomon
 
$129.95
     
004228   Long Tentacle Plate Coral-Green, Show: over 7.5", Solomon
 
$149.95
     
 
 
* Due to availability and individuality of each species, colors and sizes may vary.
Would you like to see it before you buy it?
Check out some of our choice WYSIWYG (what you see is what you get) saltwater coral, saltwater fish and saltwater invertebrate selections below! Or click HERE to view them all.
Organ Pipe Coral
 
Organ Pipe Coral
Tubipora musica
$39.95
Pumpkin Patch Leptastrea - Cultured
 
Pumpkin Patch Leptastrea - Cultured
Leptastrea spp.
$24.95
Multi-Color Doughnut Coral
 
Multi-Color Doughnut Coral
Acanthophyllia (Cynarina) deshayesiana
$299.95
Subscribe to our
e-Newsletter

e-mail:  
Subscribe to our
e-Newsletter

* Email
First Name
Last Name
* Lists

* = Required Field
 
  SHIPPING INFO
Shipping Options
Order Status
Free Care Package
CONTACT US
E-mail Us
Tel: (888) 479-BLUE (2583)
Hours: Mon-Fri, 9:00am - 5:30pm (PST)
  CUSTOMER SERVICE
Testimonials
Guarantees & Warrantees
Privacy and Security
 
Home | Customer Service | Privacy Policy | Contact Us | Report Bugs | Site Map
Acceptance Mark

ABOUT SSL CERTIFICATES
HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.