Welcome, please sign in   MY CART
 
FISH
CORALS & PLANTS
Cultured Corals
Brain Corals
SPS Corals
LPS Corals
Leather & Soft Corals
Mushrooms & Ricordea
Zoanthids & Polyps
Gorgonians
Saltwater Plants
Live Rock
INVERTEBRATES
LIVE ROCK
AQUARIUM SUPPLIES
COLLECTOR'S CHOICE
RESOURCES
ABOUT US
LPS Corals
You are here:  Home » Corals » LPS Corals » Elephant Nose Coral-Multi Color
Elephant Nose Coral-Multi Color
Scientific Name Mycedium elephantotus 
Care Level Beginner 
Disposition Peaceful 
Placement in tank Any 
Light Level Moderate 
Water Flow Medium Intermittent 
Diet Carnivore, Zooplankton 
Range Fiji, Solomon, Tonga 
Supplements Calcium, Strontium 
Size Class
13
Other Common Names
Peacock Coral, Green Eyed Cup Coral
 
 
 
Item #   Description  
Price
 
Quantity
 
Stock Status
004148   Elephant Nose Coral-Multi Color, Small: over 2.5-3", Fiji
 
$49.95
 
 
In Stock
004150   Elephant Nose Coral-Multi Color, Medium: over 3-4", Fiji
 
$59.95
 
 
In Stock
004152   Elephant Nose Coral-Multi Color, Large: over 4-5.5", Fiji
 
$69.95
     
 
 
* Due to availability and individuality of each species, colors and sizes may vary.
Subscribe to our
e-Newsletter

* Email
First Name
Last Name
* Lists


* Required Field
 
SHIPPING INFO
Shipping Option
Order Status
Free Care Package
CONTACT US
Tel: (888) 479-BLUE (2583)
Hours: Mon-Fri, 9:00am - 5:30 (PST)
 
CUSTOMER SERVICE
Testimonials
Guarantees & Warranties
Privacy and Security
Acceptance Mark

ABOUT SSL CERTIFICATES
HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.
©2016 Blue Zoo Aquatics. All rights reserved.