Welcome, please sign in   MY CART
 
FISH
CORALS & PLANTS
Cultured Corals
Brain Corals
SPS Corals
LPS Corals
Leather & Soft Corals
Mushrooms & Ricordea
Zoanthids & Polyps
Gorgonians
Saltwater Plants
Live Rock
INVERTEBRATES
LIVE ROCK
AQUARIUM SUPPLIES
COLLECTOR'S CHOICE
RESOURCES
ABOUT US
LPS Corals
You are here:  Home » Corals » LPS Corals » Modern Coral
Modern Coral
Scientific Name Cynarina lacrymalis 
Care Level Beginner 
Disposition Peaceful 
Placement in tank Sand-Middle 
Light Level Moderate 
Water Flow Low 
Diet Carnivore, Zooplankton 
Range Tonga, Bali, Jakarta 
Supplements Calcium, Strontium, Iodine 
Size Class
8
Other Common Names
Cat's Eye Coral, Tooth Coral, Doughnut Coral, Teary Eye Coral, Meat Coral
 
 
 
Item #   Description  
Price
 
Quantity
 
Stock Status
004033   Modern Coral, Tiny: up to 1", Tonga
 
$29.95
 
 
In Stock
004035   Modern Coral, Small: over 1-1.5", Tonga
 
$39.95
 
 
In Stock
004037   Modern Coral, Medium: over 1.5-3.5", Tonga
 
$44.95
     
 
 
* Due to availability and individuality of each species, colors and sizes may vary.
Subscribe to our
e-Newsletter

e-mail:  
Subscribe to our
e-Newsletter

* Email
First Name
Last Name
* Lists

* = Required Field
 
  SHIPPING INFO
Shipping Options
Order Status
Free Care Package
CONTACT US
E-mail Us
Tel: (888) 479-BLUE (2583)
Hours: Mon-Fri, 9:00am - 5:30pm (PST)
  CUSTOMER SERVICE
Testimonials
Guarantees & Warrantees
Privacy and Security
 
Home | Customer Service | Privacy Policy | Contact Us | Report Bugs | Site Map
Acceptance Mark

ABOUT SSL CERTIFICATES
HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.