Welcome, please sign in   MY CART
 
FISH
CORALS & PLANTS
Cultured Corals
Brain Corals
SPS Corals
LPS Corals
Leather & Soft Corals
Mushrooms & Ricordea
Zoanthids & Polyps
Gorgonians
Saltwater Plants
Live Rock
INVERTEBRATES
LIVE ROCK
AQUARIUM SUPPLIES
COLLECTOR'S CHOICE
RESOURCES
ABOUT US
LPS Corals
You are here:  Home » Corals » LPS Corals » Cup Coral-Lettuce
Cup Coral-Lettuce
Scientific Name Turbinaria reniformis 
Care Level Expert only 
Disposition Peaceful 
Placement in tank Low-Middle 
Light Level Moderate 
Water Flow Medium-Strong Intermittent 
Diet Carnivore, Zooplankton 
Range Tonga, Bali, Jakarta 
Supplements Calcium, Strontium 
Size Class
13
Other Common Names
Vase Coral, Bowl Coral, Yellow Scroll Coral
 
 
 
Item #   Description  
Price
 
Quantity
 
Stock Status
003991   Cup Coral-Lettuce, Tiny: up to 2.5", Tonga
* Restriction On Guarantee
 
$34.95
     
003993   Cup Coral-Lettuce, Small: over 2.5-3", Tonga
* Restriction On Guarantee
 
$39.95
 
 
In Stock
003995   Cup Coral-Lettuce, Medium: over 3-4", Tonga
* Restriction On Guarantee
 
$49.95
 
 
In Stock
003997   Cup Coral-Lettuce, Large: over 4-5.5", Tonga
* Restriction On Guarantee
 
$69.95
 
 
In Stock
003999   Cup Coral-Lettuce, X-Large: over 5.5-6.5", Tonga
* Restriction On Guarantee
 
$84.95
 
 
In Stock
004001   Cup Coral-Lettuce, XX-Large: over 6.5-7.5", Tonga
* Restriction On Guarantee
 
$109.95
     
004003   Cup Coral-Lettuce, Show: over 7.5", Tonga
* Restriction On Guarantee
 
$139.95
     
 
 
* Due to availability and individuality of each species, colors and sizes may vary.
Would you like to see it before you buy it?
Check out some of our choice WYSIWYG (what you see is what you get) saltwater coral, saltwater fish and saltwater invertebrate selections below! Or click HERE to view them all.
ER Blue Zoo Mixed Polyp Rock
 
ER Blue Zoo Mixed Polyp Rock
Various
$99.95
Green Eye Chalice Coral
SALE 10% OFF
Green Eye Chalice Coral
Echinopora spp.
$44.95
Green Star Polyps
SALE 20% OFF
Green Star Polyps
Pachyclavularia spp.
$23.96
Subscribe to our
e-Newsletter

e-mail:  
Subscribe to our
e-Newsletter

* Email
First Name
Last Name
* Lists

* = Required Field
 
  SHIPPING INFO
Shipping Options
Order Status
Free Care Package
CONTACT US
E-mail Us
Tel: (888) 479-BLUE (2583)
Hours: Mon-Fri, 9:00am - 5:30pm (PST)
  CUSTOMER SERVICE
Testimonials
Guarantees & Warrantees
Privacy and Security
 
Home | Customer Service | Privacy Policy | Contact Us | Report Bugs | Site Map
Acceptance Mark

ABOUT SSL CERTIFICATES
HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.