Welcome, please sign in   MY CART
 
FISH
CORALS & PLANTS
Cultured Corals
Brain Corals
SPS Corals
LPS Corals
Leather & Soft Corals
Mushrooms & Ricordea
Zoanthids & Polyps
Gorgonians
Saltwater Plants
Live Rock
INVERTEBRATES
LIVE ROCK
AQUARIUM SUPPLIES
COLLECTOR'S CHOICE
RESOURCES
ABOUT US
LPS Corals
You are here:  Home » Corals » LPS Corals » Organ Pipe Coral-Green
Organ Pipe Coral-Green
Scientific Name Tubipora musica 
Care Level Intermediate 
Disposition Peaceful 
Placement in tank Any 
Light Level Moderate-High 
Water Flow Medium Intermittent 
Diet Filter Feeder, Zooplankton 
Range Fiji, Tonga, Solomon 
Supplements Calcium, Strontium, Iodine 
Size Class
13
Other Common Names
Pipe Organ Coral, Daisy Coral
 
 
 
Item #   Description  
Price
 
Quantity
 
Stock Status
003978   Organ Pipe Coral-Green, Tiny: up to 2.5", Fiji
 
$34.95
 
 
In Stock
003980   Organ Pipe Coral-Green, Small: over 2.5-3", Fiji
 
$39.95
 
 
In Stock
003982   Organ Pipe Coral-Green, Medium: over 3-4", Fiji
 
$49.95
 
 
In Stock
003984   Organ Pipe Coral-Green, Large: over 4-5.5", Fiji
 
$64.95
 
 
In Stock
003986   Organ Pipe Coral-Green, X-Large: over 5.5-6.5", Fiji
 
$89.95
     
003988   Organ Pipe Coral-Green, XX-Large: over 6.5-7.5", Fiji
 
$109.95
     
003990   Organ Pipe Coral-Green, Show: over 7.5", Fiji
 
$129.95
     
 
 
* Due to availability and individuality of each species, colors and sizes may vary.
Would you like to see it before you buy it?
Check out some of our choice WYSIWYG (what you see is what you get) saltwater coral, saltwater fish and saltwater invertebrate selections below! Or click HERE to view them all.
Acan Lord Brain - Frag
 
Acan Lord Brain - Frag
Acanthastrea lordhowensis
$39.95
Crocea Clam
 
Crocea Clam
Tridacna crocea
$119.95
Bullseye Mushrooms
 
Bullseye Mushrooms
Rhodactis spp.
$44.95
Subscribe to our
e-Newsletter

* Email
First Name
Last Name
* Lists


* Required Field
 
SHIPPING INFO
Shipping Option
Order Status
Free Care Package
CONTACT US
Tel: (888) 479-BLUE (2583)
Hours: Mon-Fri, 9:00am - 5:30 (PST)
 
CUSTOMER SERVICE
Testimonials
Guarantees & Warranties
Privacy and Security
Acceptance Mark

ABOUT SSL CERTIFICATES
HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.
©2016 Blue Zoo Aquatics. All rights reserved.