Welcome, please sign in   MY CART
 
FISH
CORALS & PLANTS
Cultured Corals
Brain Corals
SPS Corals
LPS Corals
Leather & Soft Corals
Mushrooms & Ricordea
Zoanthids & Polyps
Gorgonians
Saltwater Plants
Live Rock
INVERTEBRATES
LIVE ROCK
AQUARIUM SUPPLIES
COLLECTOR'S CHOICE
RESOURCES
ABOUT US
LPS Corals
You are here:  Home » Corals » LPS Corals » Organ Pipe Coral
Organ Pipe Coral
Scientific Name Tubipora musica 
Care Level Intermediate 
Disposition Peaceful 
Placement in tank Any 
Light Level Moderate-High 
Water Flow Medium Intermittent 
Diet Filter Feeder, Zooplankton 
Range Fiji, Tonga, Solomon 
Supplements Calcium, Strontium, Iodine 
Size Class
13
Other Common Names
Pipe Organ Coral, Daisy Coral
 
 
 
Item #   Description  
Price
 
Quantity
 
Stock Status
003977   Organ Pipe Coral, Tiny: up to 2.5", Fiji
 
$29.95
 
 
In Stock
003979   Organ Pipe Coral, Small: over 2.5-3", Fiji
 
$34.95
$26.95
 
 
In Stock
003981   Organ Pipe Coral, Medium: over 3-4", Fiji
 
$39.95
$35.95
 
 
In Stock
003983   Organ Pipe Coral, Large: over 4-5.5", Fiji
 
$49.95
$44.95
 
 
In Stock
003985   Organ Pipe Coral, X-Large: over 5.5-6.5", Fiji
 
$59.95
     
003987   Organ Pipe Coral, XX-Large: over 6.5-7.5", Fiji
 
$74.95
     
003989   Organ Pipe Coral, Show: over 7.5", Fiji
 
$99.95
     
 
 
* Due to availability and individuality of each species, colors and sizes may vary.
Would you like to see it before you buy it?
Check out some of our choice WYSIWYG (what you see is what you get) saltwater coral, saltwater fish and saltwater invertebrate selections below! Or click HERE to view them all.
Purple and Green War Coral - Show Size
SALE 40% OFF
Purple and Green War Coral - Show Size
Favites pentagona
$98.97
Ricordea Florida Mushroom Leaf
 
Ricordea Florida Mushroom Leaf
Ricordea florida
$24.95
Chalice Coral
 
Chalice Coral
Echinopora spp.
$59.95
Subscribe to our
e-Newsletter

e-mail:  
Subscribe to our
e-Newsletter

* Email
First Name
Last Name
* Lists

* = Required Field
 
  SHIPPING INFO
Shipping Options
Order Status
Free Care Package
CONTACT US
E-mail Us
Tel: (888) 479-BLUE (2583)
Hours: Mon-Fri, 9:00am - 5:30pm (PST)
  CUSTOMER SERVICE
Testimonials
Guarantees & Warrantees
Privacy and Security
 
Home | Customer Service | Privacy Policy | Contact Us | Report Bugs | Site Map
Acceptance Mark

ABOUT SSL CERTIFICATES
HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.