Welcome, please sign in   MY CART
 
FISH
CORALS & PLANTS
Cultured Corals
Brain Corals
SPS Corals
LPS Corals
Leather & Soft Corals
Mushrooms & Ricordea
Zoanthids & Polyps
Gorgonians
Saltwater Plants
Live Rock
INVERTEBRATES
LIVE ROCK
AQUARIUM SUPPLIES
COLLECTOR'S CHOICE
RESOURCES
ABOUT US
LPS Corals
You are here:  Home » Corals » LPS Corals » Goniopora-Encrusting Red
Goniopora-Encrusting Red
Scientific Name Goniopora spp. 
Care Level Intermediate 
Disposition Semi-aggressive 
Placement in tank Low 
Light Level Moderate 
Water Flow Low-Medium Intermittent 
Diet Carnivore, Zooplankton 
Range Jakarta, Bali 
Supplements Calcium, Strontium, Iodine 
Size Class
13
Other Common Names
Encrusting Flower Pot Coral
 
 
 
Item #   Description  
Price
 
Quantity
 
Stock Status
003935   Goniopora-Encrusting Red, Tiny: up to 2.5", Jakarta
 
$59.95
     
003936   Goniopora-Encrusting Red, Small: over 2.5-3", Jakarta
 
$79.95
     
003938   Goniopora-Encrusting Red, Medium: over 3-4", Jakarta
 
$99.95
     
003940   Goniopora-Encrusting Red, Large: over 4-5.5", Jakarta
 
$129.95
     
 
 
* Due to availability and individuality of each species, colors and sizes may vary.
Would you like to see it before you buy it?
Check out some of our choice WYSIWYG (what you see is what you get) saltwater coral, saltwater fish and saltwater invertebrate selections below! Or click HERE to view them all.
Strawberry Dottyback
 
Strawberry Dottyback
Pseudochromis porphyreus
$14.95
Pearly Jawfish
SALE 10% OFF
Pearly Jawfish
Opistognathus aurifrons
$31.45
Lettuce Slug
 
Lettuce Slug
Elysia spp.
$29.95
Subscribe to our
e-Newsletter

* Email
First Name
Last Name
* Lists


* Required Field
 
SHIPPING INFO
Shipping Option
Order Status
Free Care Package
CONTACT US
Tel: (888) 479-BLUE (2583)
Hours: Mon-Fri, 9:00am - 5:30 (PST)
 
CUSTOMER SERVICE
Testimonials
Guarantees & Warranties
Privacy and Security
Acceptance Mark

ABOUT SSL CERTIFICATES
HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.
©2016 Blue Zoo Aquatics. All rights reserved.