Welcome, please sign in   MY CART
 
FISH
CORALS & PLANTS
Cultured Corals
Brain Corals
SPS Corals
LPS Corals
Leather & Soft Corals
Mushrooms & Ricordea
Zoanthids & Polyps
Gorgonians
Saltwater Plants
Live Rock
INVERTEBRATES
LIVE ROCK
AQUARIUM SUPPLIES
COLLECTOR'S CHOICE
RESOURCES
ABOUT US
LPS Corals
You are here:  Home » Corals » LPS Corals » Goniopora-Encrusting
Goniopora-Encrusting
Scientific Name Goniopora spp. 
Care Level Intermediate 
Disposition Semi-aggressive 
Placement in tank Low 
Light Level Moderate 
Water Flow Low-Medium Intermittent 
Diet Carnivore, Zooplankton 
Range Jakarta, Bali 
Supplements Calcium, Strontium, Iodine 
Size Class
13
Other Common Names
Encrusting Flower Pot Coral
 
 
 
Item #   Description  
Price
 
Quantity
 
Stock Status
003921   Goniopora-Encrusting, Tiny: up to 2.5", Jakarta
 
$24.95
 
 
In Stock
003923   Goniopora-Encrusting, Small: over 2.5-3", Jakarta
 
$29.95
 
 
In Stock
003925   Goniopora-Encrusting, Medium: over 3-4", Jakarta
 
$39.95
 
 
In Stock
003927   Goniopora-Encrusting, Large: over 4-5.5", Jakarta
 
$49.95
 
 
In Stock
003928   Goniopora-Encrusting, X-Large: over 5.5-6.5", Jakarta
 
$69.95
     
 
 
* Due to availability and individuality of each species, colors and sizes may vary.
Subscribe to our
e-Newsletter

e-mail:  
Subscribe to our
e-Newsletter

* Email
First Name
Last Name
* Lists

* = Required Field
 
  SHIPPING INFO
Shipping Options
Order Status
Free Care Package
CONTACT US
E-mail Us
Tel: (888) 479-BLUE (2583)
Hours: Mon-Fri, 9:00am - 5:30pm (PST)
  CUSTOMER SERVICE
Testimonials
Guarantees & Warrantees
Privacy and Security
 
Home | Customer Service | Privacy Policy | Contact Us | Report Bugs | Site Map
Acceptance Mark

ABOUT SSL CERTIFICATES
HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.