Welcome, please sign in   MY CART
 
FISH
CORALS & PLANTS
Cultured Corals
Brain Corals
SPS Corals
LPS Corals
Leather & Soft Corals
Mushrooms & Ricordea
Zoanthids & Polyps
Gorgonians
Saltwater Plants
Live Rock
INVERTEBRATES
LIVE ROCK
AQUARIUM SUPPLIES
COLLECTOR'S CHOICE
RESOURCES
ABOUT US
Mushrooms & Ricordea
You are here:  Home » Corals » Mushrooms & Ricordea » Green Frilly Mushroom
Green Frilly Mushroom
Scientific Name Rhodactis spp. 
Care Level Beginner 
Disposition Semi-aggressive 
Placement in tank Middle 
Light Level Moderate-High 
Water Flow Medium Intermittent 
Diet Carnivore, Zooplankton 
Range Jakarta 
Supplements Strontium , Iodine 
Size Class
19
Other Common Names
Mushroom Anemone, Disc Anemone
 
 
 
Item #   Description  
Price
 
Quantity
 
Stock Status
005101   Green Frilly Mushroom, Tiny 1-3 Poylps, Jakarta
 
$24.95
 
 
In Stock
005102   Green Frilly Mushroom, Small 4-6 Poylps, Jakarta
 
$29.95
 
 
In Stock
005103   Green Frilly Mushroom, Medium 7-12 Poylps, Jakarta
 
$39.95
 
 
In Stock
005104   Green Frilly Mushroom, Large 13-18 Poylps, Jakarta
 
$59.95
     
005105   Green Frilly Mushroom, X-Large 19-21 Poylps, Jakarta
 
$79.95
     
 
 
* Due to availability and individuality of each species, colors and sizes may vary.
Subscribe to our
e-Newsletter

e-mail:  
Subscribe to our
e-Newsletter

* Email
First Name
Last Name
* Lists

* = Required Field
 
  SHIPPING INFO
Shipping Options
Order Status
Free Care Package
CONTACT US
E-mail Us
Tel: (888) 479-BLUE (2583)
Hours: Mon-Fri, 9:00am - 5:30pm (PST)
  CUSTOMER SERVICE
Testimonials
Guarantees & Warrantees
Privacy and Security
 
Home | Customer Service | Privacy Policy | Contact Us | Report Bugs | Site Map
Acceptance Mark

ABOUT SSL CERTIFICATES
HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.