Welcome, please sign in   MY CART
 
FISH
CORALS & PLANTS
Cultured Corals
Brain Corals
SPS Corals
LPS Corals
Leather & Soft Corals
Mushrooms & Ricordea
Zoanthids & Polyps
Gorgonians
Saltwater Plants
Live Rock
INVERTEBRATES
LIVE ROCK
AQUARIUM SUPPLIES
COLLECTOR'S CHOICE
RESOURCES
ABOUT US
Leather & Soft Corals
You are here:  Home » Corals » Leather & Soft Corals » Flower Leather
Flower Leather
Scientific Name Sinularia dura 
Care Level Beginner 
Disposition Semi-aggressive 
Placement in tank Middle-Top 
Light Level Moderate-High 
Water Flow Medium-Strong Intermittent 
Diet Carnivore, Zooplankton 
Range Jakarta, Fiji, Bali, Tonga 
Supplements Strontium, Iodine 
Size Class
13
Other Common Names
Cabbage Leather, Flat Leather, Carpet Coral
Description
The Flower Leather is a very attractive addition with its flower-like growth. A very easy coral for beginners, it is quite easy to grow in aquariums with moderate light. Flower Leathers require low light and are fairly hardy. That makes this leather a great choice for a new aquarium or new aquarist. It is easy to propagate and is equally easy to maintain.
Diet
The Flower Leather requires no feeding as it is photosynthetic.
 
 
 
Item #   Description  
Price
 
Quantity
 
Stock Status
004880   Flower Leather, Tiny: up to 2.5", Jakarta
 
$34.95
     
004881   Flower Leather, Small: over 2.5-3", Jakarta
 
$39.95
 
 
In Stock
004882   Flower Leather, Medium: over 3-4", Jakarta
 
$49.95
 
 
In Stock
004883   Flower Leather, Large: over 4-5.5", Jakarta
 
$59.95
     
004884   Flower Leather, X-Large: over 5.5-6.5", Jakarta
 
$79.95
     
004885   Flower Leather, XX-Large: over 6.5-7.5", Jakarta
 
$99.95
     
 
 
* Due to availability and individuality of each species, colors and sizes may vary.
Subscribe to our
e-Newsletter

* Email
First Name
Last Name
* Lists


* Required Field
 
SHIPPING INFO
Shipping Option
Order Status
Free Care Package
CONTACT US
Tel: (888) 479-BLUE (2583)
Hours: Mon-Fri, 9:00am - 5:30 (PST)
 
CUSTOMER SERVICE
Testimonials
Guarantees & Warranties
Privacy and Security
Acceptance Mark

ABOUT SSL CERTIFICATES
HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.
©2016 Blue Zoo Aquatics. All rights reserved.