Welcome, please sign in   MY CART
 
FISH
CORALS & PLANTS
Cultured Corals
Brain Corals
SPS Corals
LPS Corals
Leather & Soft Corals
Mushrooms & Ricordea
Zoanthids & Polyps
Gorgonians
Saltwater Plants
Live Rock
INVERTEBRATES
LIVE ROCK
AQUARIUM SUPPLIES
COLLECTOR'S CHOICE
RESOURCES
ABOUT US
Brain Corals
You are here:  Home » Corals » Brain Corals » Goniastrea Brain Coral
Goniastrea Brain Coral
Scientific Name Goniastrea spp. 
Care Level Beginner 
Disposition Semi-aggressive 
Placement in tank Sand-Middle 
Light Level Moderate 
Water Flow Medium Intermittent 
Diet Carnivore, Zooplankton 
Range Fiji, Tonga, Solomon 
Supplements Calcium, Strontium 
Size Class
13
Other Common Names
Worm Brain Coral, Boulder Coral, Closed Brain Coral
 
 
 
Item #   Description  
Price
 
Quantity
 
Stock Status
004348   Goniastrea Brain Coral, Tiny: up to 2.5", Fiji
 
$39.95
     
004350   Goniastrea Brain Coral, Small: over 2.5-3", Fiji
 
$49.95
     
004352   Goniastrea Brain Coral, Medium: over 3-4", Fiji
 
$59.95
     
004354   Goniastrea Brain Coral, Large: over 4-5.5", Fiji
 
$89.95
     
004356   Goniastrea Brain Coral, X-Large: over 5.5-6.5", Fiji
 
$129.95
     
 
 
* Due to availability and individuality of each species, colors and sizes may vary.
Would you like to see it before you buy it?
Check out some of our choice WYSIWYG (what you see is what you get) saltwater coral, saltwater fish and saltwater invertebrate selections below! Or click HERE to view them all.
Squamosa Clam
 
Squamosa Clam
Tridacna squamosa
$174.95
Orange Centered Ricordea
 
Orange Centered Ricordea
Ricordea yuma
$99.95
Yellow Sun Polyps
 
Yellow Sun Polyps
Tubastrea spp.
$49.95
Subscribe to our
e-Newsletter

* Email
First Name
Last Name
* Lists


* Required Field
 
SHIPPING INFO
Shipping Option
Order Status
Free Care Package
CONTACT US
Tel: (888) 479-BLUE (2583)
Hours: Mon-Fri, 9:00am - 5:30 (PST)
 
CUSTOMER SERVICE
Testimonials
Guarantees & Warranties
Privacy and Security
Acceptance Mark

ABOUT SSL CERTIFICATES
HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.
©2016 Blue Zoo Aquatics. All rights reserved.