Welcome, please sign in   MY CART
 
FISH
CORALS & PLANTS
Cultured Corals
Brain Corals
SPS Corals
LPS Corals
Leather & Soft Corals
Mushrooms & Ricordea
Zoanthids & Polyps
Gorgonians
Saltwater Plants
Live Rock
INVERTEBRATES
LIVE ROCK
AQUARIUM SUPPLIES
COLLECTOR'S CHOICE
RESOURCES
ABOUT US
Zoanthids & Polyps
You are here:  Home » Corals » Zoanthids & Polyps » Button Polyps
Button Polyps
Scientific Name Protopalythoa spp. 
Care Level Beginner 
Disposition Semi-aggressive 
Placement in tank Low-Middle 
Light Level Moderate 
Water Flow Medium Intermittent 
Diet Carnivore, Zooplankton 
Range Jakarta, Bali 
Supplements Iodine 
Size Class
13
Other Common Names
Moon Polyps, Encrusting Anemones, Sea Mat
 
 
 
Item #   Description  
Price
 
Quantity
 
Stock Status
005136   Button Polyps, Tiny: up to 2.5", Jakarta
 
$24.95
$17.95
 
 
In Stock
005137   Button Polyps, Small: over 2.5-3", Jakarta
 
$29.95
$22.45
 
 
In Stock
005138   Button Polyps, Medium: over 3-4", Jakarta
 
$34.95
$26.95
 
 
In Stock
005139   Button Polyps, Large: over 4-5.5", Jakarta
 
$44.95
$35.95
 
 
In Stock
 
 
* Due to availability and individuality of each species, colors and sizes may vary.
Would you like to see it before you buy it?
Check out some of our choice WYSIWYG (what you see is what you get) saltwater coral, saltwater fish and saltwater invertebrate selections below! Or click HERE to view them all.
Red Lobophyllia Brain Coral
 
Red Lobophyllia Brain Coral
Lobophyllia hemprichii
$69.95
Flower Pot Coral
 
Flower Pot Coral
Goniopora spp.
$69.95
Blue with Fire and Ice Zoanthids
 
Blue with Fire and Ice Zoanthids
Zoanthus spp.
$99.95
Subscribe to our
e-Newsletter

e-mail:  
Subscribe to our
e-Newsletter

* Email
First Name
Last Name
* Lists

* = Required Field
 
  SHIPPING INFO
Shipping Options
Order Status
Free Care Package
CONTACT US
E-mail Us
Tel: (888) 479-BLUE (2583)
Hours: Mon-Fri, 9:00am - 5:30pm (PST)
  CUSTOMER SERVICE
Testimonials
Guarantees & Warrantees
Privacy and Security
 
Home | Customer Service | Privacy Policy | Contact Us | Report Bugs | Site Map
Acceptance Mark

ABOUT SSL CERTIFICATES
HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.