Welcome, please sign in   MY CART
 
FISH
CORALS & PLANTS
INVERTEBRATES
Clean-Up Crews
Anemones
Clams
Crabs
Cucumbers
Feather Dusters / Worms
Lobsters
Scallops
Sea Slugs / Nudibranchs
Shrimp
Snails
Sponge
Starfish
Urchins
Misc. Invertebrates
LIVE ROCK
AQUARIUM SUPPLIES
COLLECTOR'S CHOICE
RESOURCES
ABOUT US
Shrimp
You are here:  Home » Invertebrates » Shrimp » Live Brine Shrimp
Live Brine Shrimp
Scientific Name Artemia salina 
Reef Compatible Yes 
Care Level Beginner 
Diet Phytoplankton 
Range Cultured 
Size Class
0
Curator's Note
Live brine shrimp is one of the best foods to offer newly arrived fish. You can add the live brine shrimp directly to the aquarium and allow your fish to feed naturally.
Other Common Names
Sea Monkeys, Brineshrimp
Description
We offer our fish live brine shrimp which have been gut loaded with all of the essential vitamins and minerals that your fish need to maintain optimal health. Now, you can feed this same naturally nutritious food at home. Your saltwater aquarium fish will thank you.

It is very easy to keep the brine shrimp alive once you get them home. You simply need a small aquarium with saltwater at a specific gravity of 1.024-1.026, a small air pump and an air stone.
 
 
 
Item #   Description  
Price
 
Quantity
 
Stock Status
006896   Live Brine Shrimp, 1 OZ., Aquacultured
 
$24.95
$14.97
 
 
In Stock
006897   Live Brine Shrimp, 2 OZ., Aquacultured
 
$39.95
$23.97
 
 
In Stock
008633   Live Brine Shrimp, 4 OZ., Aquacultured
 
$49.95
$29.97
 
 
In Stock
 
 
* Due to availability and individuality of each species, colors and sizes may vary.
Subscribe to our
e-Newsletter

e-mail:  
Subscribe to our
e-Newsletter

* Email
First Name
Last Name
* Lists

* = Required Field
 
  SHIPPING INFO
Shipping Options
Order Status
Free Care Package
CONTACT US
E-mail Us
Tel: (888) 479-BLUE (2583)
Hours: Mon-Fri, 9:00am - 5:30pm (PST)
  CUSTOMER SERVICE
Testimonials
Guarantees & Warrantees
Privacy and Security
 
Home | Customer Service | Privacy Policy | Contact Us | Report Bugs | Site Map
Acceptance Mark

ABOUT SSL CERTIFICATES
HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.